Organic Food
Prepare
Grow
Market
Eat

Listing for Enterprise/Product Search

Found 719 entries

Operation Contact City CB Status Class
0719191 BC Ltd. Byron Reimer Armstrong FVOPA Pending
1143801 B.C. Ltd. Colin Meek Charlie Lake PACS COR Certified Crop
1169396 BCLtd Danny Palumbo,
Lisa Faye Palumbo
Smithers NOOA Certified BCCOP Farm
395 Organics Myles Brown Calgary SOOPA Certified
4 Elements Farm Sarah Martel,
Micheal Weinman
Westwold NOOA Certified
577803 BC Ltd. dba Taylor Farms Dan Taylor Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
594360 BC Ltd. dba Okanagan Naturals Ronald James Reynolds Vernon PACS PACS ISO Compliant Natural Health Product Preparation
8 1/2 Acres Sarah Chapman Duncan IOPA Certified Farm
A and J Bhathal Organic Orchard Baljit Bhathal Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Abbott Acres Ted & Tammi Abbott Keremeos PACS COR Certified Crop
Acecard Food Group Ltd. dba Legends Haul Supply Co. Marlana Murray Coquitlam PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Preparation
Across the Creek Organics Bruce Miller Pemberton PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Aico Pioneer Enterprises Ltd. Yunzhen (Tony) Chen Richmond FVOPA Certified Farm/Sprouts
ALM Organic Farm & Full Circle Seeds Mary Alice Johnson Sooke IOPA Certified Farm
Alpine Bakery Walter & Silvia Streit Whitehorse PACS PACS Compliant Preparation
Altherr & Schellenberg Cattle Co. Ltd. dba Chilcotin Harvest Jasmin Schellenberg Redstone PACS COR Certified Preparation
Altherr & Schellenberg Cattle Co. Ltd. dba Rafter 25 Ranch Jasmin Schellenberg Redstone PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Poul
Amara Farm Arzeena Hamir,
Neil Turner
Courtenay IOPA Certified Farm
Anderson Organic Farm Joseph Blades Harrison Hot Springs PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Angela's Pasta Inc. Angela Ross Daniel Steele Invermere PACS COR Certified Preparation
Antares Vineyards Ron Firman Oliver PACS COR Certified Crop
AP Honey Farm Ltd. Wojciech Pala Coquitlam FVOPA Certified Apiary
APEX Foodsource Ltd Marissa Carlos Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Packer/Processor
Apple Lane Orchards Rod McNabb and Vlasta Ulovec Denman Island PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Apple Luscious Organic Orchard Harry Burton Salt Spring Island IOPA Certified Farm/Poultry
ArcticPharm Ltd. Chris Cornborough Whitehorse PACS PACS Compliant Crop
Ariah's Garden Ariah Desilets Castlegar KOGS Transitional
Arrow Park Farm Karli Ryde,
Aaron Isbell
Rosedale KOGS Certified/T3
Arrowhead Farm Tatiana Krol,
Martin Bucher
Nelson KOGS T3
Asia Pacific Farm Enterprises Inc. Jules Hou,
Eric Hou
Aldergrove FVOPA Certified Packer/Mushroom
Askom Valley Herb Farm Joanne Warren Lillooet PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Athena Farm Holdings Ltd. dba Grown Here Farms Krystine McInnes Cawston PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop/Greenhouse
Athwal Farms Taranjeet Athwal Richmond PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Aulakh & Sons Ltd Balwinder Aulakh Osoyoos PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Aurora Mountain Farm Tom & Simone Rudge Whitehorse PACS Certified Low Risk Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Poul
Avalon Dairy Ltd. Jaewon Yon Burnaby PACS COR Certified Preparation
Avalon Farm Kerry McDonald,
Cathy Burkosky
Port Alberni IOPA Certified Farm
Avenue M Christine Gerlitsch Kelowna NOOA Certified Sprouts
Avoca Vineyards Jane Johnston,
Micheal Johnston
Kelowna NOOA Certified/Pending Farm
B & C Horrocks Orchards Bryan & Cindy Horrocks Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
B and J Organic Orchard Baljit Bhathal Cawston PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Baccata Ridge Winery David Robertson Grindrod PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Preparation
Back Achers Jo Schneider and Kaylan Madeira Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Bahia Orchard Amrik Bahia Kelowna PACS Transitional Crop
Baird Orchards Gary Baird Lake Country PACS COR Certified Crop
Baljit Bhathal, Jaswinder Grewal, Gwen Edwards & John Martyn Baljit Bhathal Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Barefoot Organics Robert Culver Cawston SOOPA Application/Certified BCCOP
Barker Orchards David Barker Cawston PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Bastion Ranch David Miege Tappen NOOA Certified Farm
Bateman Berry Farm & Westberry Farms & Parsat Enterprises Parm Bains,
Simran Bains
Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Farm/Processor/Preparer/Packer
BC Garlic Growers Inc. Abdul Majid Burnaby PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Beaufort Vineyard & Estate Winery Mark Timmermans Courtenay PACS Certified BCCOP Crop
Beaumont Estate Vineyards Alex Lubchynski,
Louise Lubchynski
West Kelowna SOOPA Certified Farm
Bee Greens Eliza Gooderham Winlaw KOGS Certified Farm
Bell, Jim and Sheryl Jim Bell Fort St. John PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Bella Stella Cheese Igor Ruffa Lumby PACS COR Certified Preparation
Belly Achers Tanya Parker Cawston PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Benchland/Todd Orchard Dean & Joanne Schneider Keremeos PACS COR Certified Crop
Bent Plow Farm Emma Sowiak,
Scott Humphries
Nelson KOGS Certified Farm
Bergen Farms Berries Ltd. Denise Halliday Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Packer/Processor
Berm and Gate Farm Rachel von Sturmer,
Deacon Liddy
SOOPA Certified Farm
Berryhill Foods Inc. Doug Gibson Abbotsford PACS COR Certified Preparation
Best B. Holdings Sukhjit Bubra Abbotsford PACS COR Certified Crop
Best Brands Sales & Manufacturing Inc. Steve McWhirter Vernon PACS COR Certified Preparation
Big Root Organic Farms Ltd. Mishak Potash Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Birley Farm / Little Peace Mills Richard Birley Fort St. John PACS COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Bissel Spur Farms Ltd. Pamela Krause Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Poultry
Bite Me Organics Richard King Kelowna PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Bjordal, Ola & Gillian Ola Bjordal Penticton PACS COR Certified Crop
Blackbird Organics Corey Brown,
Colleen Brown
Cawston SOOPA Certified Farm/Poultry
Blackwater Creek Orchard Kristopher Riley Peterson D'Arcy PACS Transitional Crop
Blind Tiger Vineyard Jerome Wowchuck,
Charlene Wowchuck
Winfield NOOA Certified Farm
Blossom River Organics Ltd. Jarnail S. Gill Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Blue Goose Cattle - 105 Mile Ranch Frank Schlueter North Vancouver FVOPA Certified Farm/Livestock
Blue Goose Cattle - 70 Mile Ranch Frank Schlueter North Vancouver FVOPA Certified Farm/Livestock
Blue Goose Cattle - Ashcroft Ranch Frank Schlueter North Vancouver FVOPA Certified Farm/Livestock
Blue Goose Cattle - Diamond S Ranch Frank Schlueter North Vancouver FVOPA Certified Farm/Livestock
Blue Goose Cattle - Fraser River Ranch Frank Schlueter North Vancouver FVOPA Certified Farm/Livestock
Blue Goose Cattle - Grindrod Feedlot David Robertson N. Vancouver FVOPA Certified
Blue Goose Cattle - Moon Ranch Frank Schlueter N. Vancouver FVOPA Certified Farm/Livestock
Blue Goose Cattle - Warehouse Division Frank Schlueter N. Vancouver FVOPA Certified Packer/Processor
Blue Goose Cattle - Wolf Ranch Frank Schlueter N. Vancouver FVOPA Certified Farm/Livestock
Blue Goose Cattle Co - BlueRidge Erika Davidson,
Frank Schlueter
North Vancouver FVOPA Certified Farm
Blue Goose Cattle Co - Grindrod Erika Davidson,
David Robertson
North Vancouver FVOPA Certified Farm
Blue Goose Cattle Co - Walhachin/Dent Erika Davidson,
Frank Schlueter
North Vancouver FVOPA Certified Farm
Blue Goose Cattle Co - Waversek Div Doug Sinclair,
Frank Schlueter
North Vancouver FVOPA Certified Farm
Blue Goose Cattle Co. - Bees & Honey Doug Sinclair North Vancouver FVOPA Certified Apiary/Farm
Blue Goose Cattle Co. - Fischer/Loon Lake Doug Sinclair,
Frank Schlueter
North Vancouver FVOPA Certified Farm
Blue Harvest Farm Jim Stachow,
Mina Stachow
Ladysmith IOPA Certified Farm
Blue Heaven Blueberry Garden Norma Crawley Abbotsford NOOA Certified Farm
Blue Heron Kris Chand,
Maria Chand
Parksville IOPA Certified Farm
Blue House Organics Inc. Alejandro Sucre Vancouver PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Bluebird Provisions Inc. Connor Meakin FVOPA Certified
BM Packaging Service Ltd. Ranj Basran FVOPA Certified
BNN Enterprises Ltd. Baldev Dhuga,
Achhar Sohi
Pitt Meadows FVOPA T3
Bonn Orchards David Bonn Kelowna PACS Transitional Crop
Boundary Garlic Sonia Stairs Midway PACS COR Certified Crop
Bow Chong Farm Ltd. Danny Chong Vancouver FVOPA Certified Farm
Bradner BC Organic Feed Ltd Christian Arrieta Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Processor
Bradner Farms Rob Donaldson,
Pat Donaldson
Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Processor/Farm/Livestock
Bradner Farms Cattle Company (formerly Black Canyon Ranch) ,
Pamela Krause
Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Livestock
Bradner Milk Transport Ltd. Carlos Naverrete Abbotsford FVOPA Attestation of Compliance Transporter
Bradner R Farms Ltd. Robert Jr. Donaldson Abbotsford FVOPA Certified/T2 Farm
Brandy Farms Inc & 0718592 BC Ltd. (Cozy Prairie) Ben Brandsema,
Julie Brandsema
Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Farm
Brar, Satnam Singh Satnam Brar Oliver PACS Transitional Crop
Bremner Foods Ltd Terry Bremner ,
Chandra Burr
Delta FVOPA Certified Farm/Processor
Bridge Creek Estate Ltd. Anthony Cecil Victoria PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Bright Farm Charlie Eagle,
John Pattison,
Jessica Kavanaugh
Salt Spring Island IOPA Certified Farm
Brookfield Farm Matthew Laity,
Paul Laity
Maple Ridge FVOPA Certified Farm/Livestock
Brookside Orchards Dwayne Baumle Vernon NOOA Certified Farm
Brother Nature Organic Seeds Gordon Brinck Victoria PACS COR Certified Crop
Bruins End Orchard Trevor Chandler Lillooet PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Brymac Farms Leslie Bryant Lake Country NOOA Certified Farm
Bulkley Valley Custom Slaughter/W Diamond Ranch Manfred Wittwer Telkwa NOOA Certified BCCOP Processor
Buttar Family Farm Iqbal Buttar Penticton PACS Transitional Crop
C.E. Robson Organics Chris and Elaine Robson McBride PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP / Transitional Crop
Camirlaney Farms Shelly Harris FVOPA Certified Farm
Camp Hill Organic Farm Clive Johnson,
Melissa Kozlowski
Naramata LEOGA Certified Farm
Canadian Dry Storage Ramil Abad,
Dan Calnegru
FVOPA Attestation of Compliance
Carraic Farm Alan Turner Courtenay IOPA Transitional Farm/Greenhouse
Cartwheel Farm Nigel Francis Creston KOGS Certified Farm
Castle Cheese (West) Inc. Katherine Wilson Lumby PACS COR Certified Preparation
Cathpair Vineyard Robert Hall Kelowna PACS COR Certified Crop
Cawston Cold Storage Ltd. Dan Taylor Cawston PACS COR Certified Preparation
Cedarstein Farm Helmut Lang,
Heidi Lang
Lumby NOOA Certified Farm
Chemimex Enterprises Ltd. dba Source of Life Products Ash Kapadia New Westminster PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP / PACS Compliant Preparation
Cherry Hill Coffee Inc. David Biglow Kelowna PACS COR Certified Preparation
Cherry Lane Farm Miles Smart Richmond NOOA T2 Farm
Chewter's Chocolates Richard Foley,
Dejan Lalic
Delta FVOPA Certified Processor
Chilco Orchard Duncan Baynes Keremeos SOOPA Certified Farm
Chuckleberry Community Farm Jon Scott Beasley NOOA Certified Farm/Greenhouse/Sprouts
Cinagro Farms Ltd. Cvetelina (goes by Lina) Vasileva Endeavour PACS Transitional Crop
Circle D Ranch Barbara Drury Whitehorse PACS Transitional Crop
Claremont Ranch Organics Matt Thurston,
Molly Thurston
Lake Country NOOA Certified Farm
Clos du Soleil Winery Michael Clark,
Charlie Bassleur
Keremeos SOOPA Certified Farm
Clover Leaf Cheese Ltd. Ruth Monsalve Calgary PACS COR Certified Preparation
Clover Valley Organics TJ Brar FVOPA Certified Farm
Coast Mountain Cannabis Inc. Tyler Burslem Pemberton PACS PACS Compliant Crop/Greenhouse
Cocoa West Chocolatier Inc. Joanne Mogridge Bowen Island PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Preparation
Cold Water Ranch Sue Herring,
John Glazema
Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Farm
Coldstream Creek Road Orchard Anita Fletcher,
Richard Enns
Coldstream NOOA Certified Farm
Collin Regehr Farms dba Berry Brook Farm Collin Regehr Abbotsford BCARA Certified COR Farm/Preparer/Packer/Processor
Comox Trail Meagan Curtis Port Alberni IOPA Transitional
Copes, Colin Colin Copes Cecil Lake PACS COR Certified Crop
Corbishley Hill Estates Ltd George Manz Penticton PACS COR Certified Crop
Corlan Vineyard Selwyn Jones,
Patricia Jones
Denman Island IOPA Certified Farm/Poultry
Covert Farms Ltd. Gene Covert Oliver PACS COR Certified Crop
Cowichan Incubator Seed Farm (CISF) Cowichan Green Community IOPA Certified Farm
Cowichan Pasta Company Inc. Matt Horn Shawnigan Lake PACS COR Certified Preparation
Crannog Ales Brian MacIsaac,
Rebecca Kneen
Sorrento NOOA Certified Processor
Creekmore's Coffee Roasting Inc. David and Elaine Creekmore Qualicum Beach PACS COR Certified Preparation
Cripple Crow Ranch Tamara Smith Winlaw KOGS Certified Poultry
Crisp Organics Ltd. Andrew Arkesteyn-Vogler Abbotsford PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Crockett Orchards & Vineyard Teresa Crockett Keremeos PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Crooked Horn Farm Angela Weir,
Gord Weir
Winlaw KOGS Certified Farm/Mushroom
Cropthorne Farm Lydia Ryall Delta FVOPA Certified Farm
Crosby Organics Lindsey & Edwin Crosby Kelowna PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Crystal Hills Farm Andrea Barone Lake Country PACS Transitional Crop
Culmina Family Estate Winery Jean-Marc Enixon Oliver PACS Transitional Crop
Curly Willow Farm Doug Saba Grindrod NOOA Certified Farm
Currie, John & Sondra John Currie Tomslake PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Cusheon Lake Farm Wiebke Ortlepp,
Stephanie Ortlepp
Salt Spring Island IOPA Certified Farm/Livestock/Poultry
D & S Ryall ,
Sarah Ryall
Delta FVOPA Certified
Dandelion Farm Angus Macdonell Mission NOOA Certified Farm
DC & Associattes Farm Holdings Ltd. (dba Fraserland Organics/Bow Chong Farm Ltd.) Danny Chong Vancouver FVOPA Certified Processor
DC Organics Darcy & Carrie Friesen Dawson Creek PACS COR Certified Crop
De Simone Farms Ltd Pierre De Simone Kelowna PACS Transitional Crop
Delca Enterprises Ltd. dba Bakers Supply House Richard Berg Surrey PACS COR Certified Preparation
Delta Coffee Works Inc Seth Lang Delta PACS COR Certified Preparation
Denman Island Chocolate Ltd. Daniel Terry Denman Island PACS COR Certified Preparation
Dew Fresh Honey Shelley A. Lugg Osoyoos PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Preparation
Dhaliwal Farms Ltd. Abtar Singh Delta FVOPA Certified Farm
Dhaliwal, Randhir Kaur Randhir K Dhaliwal Keremeos PACS COR Certified Crop
Direct Organics Plus Ltd. Tree Wills Cawston PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Preparation
Discovery Islands Organics Ltd. Brody Irvine Vancouver PACS COR Certified Preparation
Doris Tan Holdings Ltd. Wayne Ellis Oliver, PACS COR Certified Crop
Doris Tan Holdings Ltd. dba Knollvine Farm Wayne Ellis Oliver PACS COR Certified Crop
Dr. Bee Honeyland Edward Wong FVOPA Certified
Duso's Enterprises Ltd. Kurt Ellingson Port Coquitlam PACS COR Certified Preparation
Dustin & Lindsay Ypma Nathaniel Blue Chilliwack FVOPA Certified Producer
Dutchman's Gold Mark Ysseldyk,
Roger Davies
Carlisle FVOPA Certified Processor
Eagle Tree Organics Gayle Berry,
Al Grant
Qualicum Beach IOPA Certified Farm
Eagle Valley Farm Bob Bergen Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Earth Temple Gardens Michael Silver Argenta KOGS Certified Farm
Earth's Own Food Company Inc. (Annacis) Stuart Fleming Delta PACS COR Certified Preparation
Earth's Own Food Company Inc. - First Choice Beverage Stuart Fleming Burnaby PACS COR Certified Preparation
Earthbank Resource Systems Ltd. Terrence Gay Parksville` FVOPA Certified
Earthy Organics Jeanine Powell Fruitvale KOGS Certified Farm
East Cider Orchard Anne deCosson,
Larry Berg
Denman Island IOPA Certified Farm
Eatmore Sprouts & Greens Ltd. Carmen & Glenn Wakeling Courtenay PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP / Transitional Crop/Greenhouse/Preparation
Echo's Reach Kari-Jo Dowdell,
Richard Kinsman
Baker Creek NOOA Certified Farm/Livestock
Edible Acres Lin Oliver,
Egan Oiver
Windermere KOGS Certified Farm
EGGSOLUTIONS - VANDERPOLS INC Mike Vanderpol Abbotsford PACS COR Certified Preparation
Elam's Organics Inc. Tree Wills Cawston PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Elderberry Grove Louise Lecouffe,
Jedidiah Wiebe
Salmon Arm NOOA Certified Farm
Elemental Farm Kevin Allen IOPA Certified
Elemental Farm Bart Bounds Whitehorse PACS Certified Low Risk Crop/Greenhouse/Livestock
Emperor Specialty Foods Ltd. San Tan Richmond PACS COR Certified Preparation
Empire Orchards Ltd. Toni Torgerson Keremeos PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Enderberry Farm Gavin Wright,
Brittany Bennett,
Emily Jubenvill
Enderby NOOA Certified
Espeut-Post Orchards Denese Espeut-Post Summerland PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Evergreen Farm Ron L. and Alison Linklater Nadeau Westwold PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Evergreen Herbs Ltd. TJ Brar FVOPA Certified
Everharvest Mushrooms Inc. Andrew Wang FVOPA Certified Mushroom
Factors Farms Ltd. Jason Clarke Kelowna PACS COR Certified Crop
Falconglen Organic Farms Paul Falcon Vancouver FVOPA Certified Farm
Farmers Fresh Mushrooms Tim Truong Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Distributor/Packer/Processor
Farmersdotter Organics Morris Holmes and Yvonne Kosugi Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Featherstone Farm Jana (Yana) Siminiuk Creston PACS Certified BCCOP Crop
Fernwood Coffee Company LLC Ben Cram Victoria PACS COR Certified Preparation
Fierce Love Farm Erin Bett IOPA Certified
Firefly Farm Robert Bothe,
Naomi Bothe
Kelowna NOOA Certified Farm
First Nature Farms Jerry Kitt Goodfare PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Poul
Fit Foods Ltd. Magee Lau Port Coquitlam PACS COR Certified Preparation
Food Of The Sun Justene Lougheed Cawston PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Foothills Creamery Ltd. Brian Espiritu Calgary PACS COR Certified Preparation
Formosa Nursery Co. Ting Wu Maple Ridge FVOPA Certified Packer
Forstbauer Family Farm Niklaus Forstbauer,
Travis Forstbauer
Chilliwack BDASBC Certified Farm/Livestock
Fort St. John Seed Cleaning Co-op John Beifort Fort St. John PACS Attestation of Compliance Preparation
Fountainview Farms Timon Spuller Lillooet PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Fraserland Organics Inc. Shelly Harris FVOPA Certified Processor
Fresh Direct Produce Ltd. Helen Xie Vancouver PACS COR Certified Preparation
Fresh Ideas & Solutions Inc. Margaret Daskis Maple Ridge PACS COR Certified Preparation
Fresh Valley Farms Steven Meggait,
Annelise Grube-Cavers
Armstrong NOOA Certified BCCOP Farm/Livestock
FreshPoint Vancouver Harpreet Chauhan Vancouver FVOPA Attestation of Compliance Distributor/Transporter
Friendship Specialty Mushroom Ltd. Wengang Du,
Hedy Ji
Chilliwack FVOPA Certified Farm/Packer
Friesen Farm Ann Friesen,
Albert Friesen
Aldergrove BCARA Certified Farm
Frind Estate Winery Eric von Krosigk West Kelowna PACS COR Certified Crop
Fugger, Robert Robert Fugger Kelowna PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Full Circle Farm Drew and Joanne Gailius Canyon PACS Certified BCCOP Crop
G & E Produce George Boer Abbotsford PACS COR Certified Crop
Gambrinus Malting Corporation Ken Smith Armstrong PACS COR Certified Preparation
Garden Gate Robert Wright Kamloops NOOA Certified Farm
Garden to Cup Greg Lui Richmond FVOPA Certified Processor
Garnet Hollow Thomas Tumback Summerland SOOPA Certified
Garnett Hollow Organic Farm Thomas Tumbach Summerland PACS COR Certified Crop/Greenhouse
Garrett, Calven & Christina Calven Garrett Salmon Arm PACS COR Certified Crop
Gathering Place Trading Ltd. Lovena Harvey Whaletown PACS COR Certified Preparation
Ghost Pine Vines Greg Cole Peachland PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Gill, Amandeep Amandeep Gill Keremeos PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Glade Organics Mira Grbich,
Ross Petrie
Glade KOGS Certified Farm
Glade Valley Gardens Ruth Fraser,
Glen Sorenson
Castlegar KOGS Certified Farm
Glen Eden Farm Howard Green,
Sally Green
Duncan IOPA Certified Farm/Poultry/Sprouts
Glen Valley Farm dba Close to Home Organics, Earth Apple Organic Farm Chris Bodnar,
Shirlene Cote
Abbotsford BCARA Certified Farm/Poultry
Glorious Organics Co-op David Catzel,
Dave McCandless,
Susan Davidson
Aldergrove BCARA Certified Distributor/Farm/Poultry
Glory Organic Juice Co. Inc. Mike Drever Vancouver FVOPA Certified Processor
GluteNull Bakery Otari Kobalia Port Coquitlaim FVOPA Certified Processor
Golden Eagle Farms Esteban Poblete Maple Ridge PACS COR Certified Crop
Golden Ears Farm Michelle Tsutsumi,
Tristan Cavers
Chase NOOA Certified Farm/Livestock
Golden Gate Farms Ltd. Sarah Yoder,
Martin Yoder
Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Livestock/Poultry
Golden West Farms Alan Fisher Summerland PACS COR Certified Crop
Good Earth Farms Simon Toole Black Creek PACS Transitional Crop
Good Morning Honey Ltd. Richard Ozero FVOPA Certified Apiary/Processor
Gourmet Savories Inc. Anil Suri Surrey PACS COR Certified Preparation
Grandview Farms Ronald Puhky,
Kim Hanson
Salt Spring Island IOPA Certified Farm/Poultry
Granville Farm & No. 5 Blueberry Farm Brandon Heng Vancouver PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Grassy Gnome Acres Chris & Lorna Church Coldstream PACS Certified Low Risk Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Poul
Grassy Gnome Acres Ltd Lorna Church,
Chris Church
Coldstream NOOA Certified Farm/Livestock
Great Himalaya Foods, Inc. Tsezom Yuthok Richmond PACS COR Certified Preparation
Green Croft Gardens Gabriele Wesle,
Wolf Wesle
Grindrod NOOA Application/Certified
Green Fire Farm DeLisa Lewis IOPA Certified
Greenhouse Grown Foods Tejinder Singh Delta FVOPA Certified Distributor/Packer
Greenhouse Grown Foods - Calgary Tejinder Singh Delta FVOPA Certified Processor
Greenway Farms Ltd. Abu Siddique Surrey FVOPA Pending
Grewal Farm (Satpal) Satpal Grewal Penticton PACS COR Certified Crop
Grewal Organic Orchard Jaswinder Grewal Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Grewal, Gurkamal Gurkamal Grewal Penticton PACS COR Certified Crop
Gudjonson Farms Ltd. Ed Gudjonson Creston PACS COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Gurdip Singh Sidhu Gurdip Singh Sidhu Summerland PACS Transitional Crop
H & I Farms Bruce Iversen,
Susan Iversen
Oliver LEOGA Certified Farm
Haggith Creek Garlic Farm Ronald Scheck,
Janet Scheck
Prince George NOOA Certified BCCOP Farm
Hainle Vineyards Estate Winery Ltd. & Deep Creek Wine Estate Walter Huber Peachland PACS COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Haliburton Community Organic Farm Society Erin Bett Victoria IOPA Certified Farm
Hamberlin Holsteins Ltd. Quentin Bruns Mara PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Dair
Hanninen Farm Pentti & Deborah Hanninen Chilliwack PACS COR Certified Crop
Hans Dairy Inc. Jayesh Patel,
Jignesh Modi
FVOPA Certified Processor
Happy Pig Organic Farm Marlene Thimer,
Paul Murphy
Telkwa NOOA Certified Farm/Livestock
Happy Pig Organic Farm Marlene Thimer Telkwa PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock (Swine)/Livesto
Happy Planet Foods Inc. Stuart Fleming Burnaby PACS COR Certified Preparation
Happy Valley Organics Ann Jackson Kelowna NOOA Certified/T2/T3 Farm
Harbour Farm Rob Scheres Salt Spring Island IOPA Transitional Farm
Hare's Farm, Pemberton Organic Blueberries John-David (JD) Hare Mount Currie PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Harker's Organics (Grower) Troy Harker Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Harker's Organics Rustic Roots Winery Ltd. Troy Harker Cawston PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Preparation
Hart, Charles Charles Hart Naramata PACS COR Certified Crop
Hartwood North Farm Wendy Armstrong -Taylor and Malcolm Taylor Armstrong PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Haslam Creek Berry Farm Qinghe Zhang,
Min Yu
Nanaimo IOPA Certified Farm
Hazel Creek Farms Ltd (prev Reid Farm) Jordan Reid,
Connor Reid
Chilliwack BCARA Certified COR Farm/Poultry
Healing Farm Mike Romaine,
Sharyn Romaine
Victoria IOPA Certified Farm/Poultry
Healthy Hugs Organics Joe Hug Smithers NOOA Certified Farm
Heart Achers Farm Ron Schneider Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Helmers' Organic Farm Doug & Jeanette Helmer Pemberton PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Henry Reed Produce Martin Kiewitz,
Tracey Kiewitz
Gibsons BCARA Certified Farm
Hewitt Orchards Wayne Hewitt,
Barb Hewitt
Oliver LEOGA Certified
Hicks Honey Farms Ltd. Ryan Hicks McLennan FVOPA Pending
Highline Mushrooms West Limited - Alberta Gursher Sandhu,
Mark O'Brien
Airdrie FVOPA Certified Mushroom/Packer/Processor
Highline Mushrooms West Limited - Langley/Abbotsford Gursher Sandhu,
Joe Le
Langley FVOPA Certified Mushroom/Packer/Processor
Highline Mushrooms West Limited - Prairie Gursher Sandhu Langley FVOPA Certified Packer/Processor
Highline Mushrooms West Limited - Trademark/Infinity & 4 Season King Marc Prevost Langley FVOPA Certified Processor
Hill View Acres Kebrina Byrne Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Hillside Gardens Francoise Dutoit,
Renato Dutoit
Williams Lake NOOA Certified Farm
Hoisington Organic Farms Craig Hoisington Armstrong PACS COR Certified Crop
Holy Crap Foods Inc. (prev. HapiFoods) Dino Sita,
Cam Erickson
FVOPA Certified Processor/Packer
hOMe Grown Living Foods Ltd Shani Cranston Lake Cowichan PACS COR Certified Preparation
Honey Meadows Farm Inc. Jon Zwiers Foothills FVOPA Certified Apiary
Honeyberry Acres Ross Nunweiler,
Lana Nunweiler
Kelowna SOOPA Certified BCCOP Farm
HOOH Organic Hop Co. Ltd. dba Harvesters of Organic Hops Sam Quinlan North Vancouver PACS COR Certified Preparation
Hooray Truffles Kim Kingston Gibsons PACS COR Certified Preparation
Hope Farm Organics Andrew Adams Willow River PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Hope Hill Farm Vera Robinson,
Cam Robinson
Salt Spring Island IOPA Certified Farm/Poultry
Hummingbird Farm Lana Braun,
Brad Braun
Winlaw KOGS Certified Farm/Processor
Hundal Orchards Manjit Hundal Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Hutley Acres Mike Broersma Armstrong PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Ice Cap Organics Delaney & Alisha Zayac Pemberton PACS Certified Low Risk Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Poul
IDZ Holdings Ltd. Anne Leeson Kelowna PACS COR Certified Crop
IKIGAI Steve Van Hassel Chase NOOA Certified
In Season Farms Ltd. Rod Reid Abbotsford BCARA Certified COR Farm/Poultry/Processor
Indianlife Food Corporation Rakesh Raniga Burnaby PACS COR Certified Preparation
Indigo Valley Farm Amber Stamm'ler Vernon PACS COR Certified Crop
Inovobiologic Inc. Mark Dawkin Calgary PACS COR Certified
Ironwood Farm Barbara Odegard Fanny Bay PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Isabella Farm Kent Mjolsness,
Basil Franey
Salt Spring Island IOPA Certified Farm
Island Hopper Farms Ltd. Debbie Mann Nanoose Bay PACS COR Certified Crop
J & R Orchards Manjit (Mike) Gill Penticton PACS COR Certified Crop
Jamelin Farms James Green Fruitvale KOGS Certified Farm
Janet Spicer Farming Janet Spicer Nakusp KOGS Certified Farm
Jaswinder Grewal Jaswinder Grewal Cawston PACS Transitional Crop
Jerseyland Organics Ltd. Jeremy deVries Grand Forks PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Dair
JJ Bean Inc - Vancouver John Neate Vancouver FVOPA Certified Processor/Packer
JNG Living Tree Farm Ltd. Gurmail Dhaliwal Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
John Guliker John Guliker Chilliwack FVOPA Certified Farm
Jonkerville Farms Ltd. Kevin & Krista Jonker Sorrento PACS COR Certified Crop
Joyful Agriculture Kristina Coleman North Saanich IOPA Certified Farm
Kadatz Farm Douglas Kadatz Keremeos PACS COR Certified Crop
Kalala Agriculture Ltd dba Mobile Juice Factory Karnail Singh Sidhu West Kelowna PACS COR Certified Preparation
Kalala Organic Vineyards Ltd. Karnail Singh Sidhu West Kelowna PACS COR Certified Crop
Karma Coffee Ltd. Jessica Castle Coombs PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Preparation
Kazy Organics Eric Fell Salmon Arm NOOA Certified Farm
Kettle River Farm Owen Broad Grand Forks NOOA Certified Farm
Kidney, Paul and Cathy Paul and Cathy Kidney Fort St. John PACS COR Certified Crop
Kildara Farms Brian Hughes North Saanich IOPA Certified Farm/Poultry
Kind-Hearted Farm Ltd. Jack Jiang Mission PACS Certified BCCOP Crop
Kiskatinaw River Ranch Michael Nimitz Dawson Creek PACS Certified BCCOP Crop
Klippers Organic Acres Kevin Klippenstein Cawston PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop/Greenhouse
Kloverdalen Farm Kira Kotilla Courtenay IOPA Certified Farm
KML Meat Processors Brian Reid,
Julie L'Heureux
Westwold FVOPA Attestation of Compliance Processor
Knight Creek Enterprises Jerry Wadel Creston PACS COR Certified Crop
Kootenay Outdoor Producer Co-op dba Cedar Bug Farm Todd Veri Kaslo PACS Certified BCCOP Crop
Kootenay Outdoor Producer Co-op dba Cooper Farm Todd Veri Kaslo PACS Certified BCCOP Crop
Kootenay Outdoor Producer Co-op dba Foot Family Farm Todd Veri Kaslo PACS Transitional Crop
Kootenay Outdoor Producer Co-op dba Garden Hoe Farms Todd Veri Kaslo PACS Certified BCCOP Crop
Kootenay Outdoor Producer Co-op dba McCormack Farm Todd Veri Kaslo PACS Transitional Crop
Kootenay Outdoor Producer Co-op dba Muzzy Farm Todd Veri Kaslo PACS Transitional Crop
Kootenay Outdoor Producer Co-op dba St. Augustine Farm Todd Veri Kaslo PACS Transitional Crop
Kootenay Outdoor Producer Co-op dba Sun Lodge Farms Todd Veri Kaslo PACS Transitional Crop
Kootenay River Farm Co. John P. Johnson Castlegar KOGS Certified Farm
Kootenay River Organics Ltd. dba Just A Mere Organic Farm Danny Turner Creston PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Kozier Organic Vineyard David Kozier Penticton PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
KPU - Tswawassen Farm School Sarah Clements Delta BCARA Certified Farm
KT Mushroom Farm Ltd. Kham Luu Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Mushroom
Kuvera Capital Ltd. dba Riverlands Terry Ross Pemberton PACS Certified Low Risk Crop/Livestock
La Grange Market Gardens Cheryl James,
Andrew James
Enderby NOOA Certified BCCOP
Lambert Creek Organic Meats Ltd. Stuart DiCastri Grindrod PACS COR Certified Preparation
Lannon Farm Patrick Lannon,
Laura Lannon
Lytton NOOA Certified/T3 Farm
LaRiviere Farm Tina LaRiviere,
Leonard LaRiviere
Coldstream NOOA Certified Farm
Lasser Ranches Charlie Lasser Chetwynd PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock
Laughing Crow Organics Kerry McCann Andrew Budgell Pemberton PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Lavender and Black Bernd Henzler,
Awatief Daniels
Salt Spring Island IOPA Certified Farm
Lavoie Family Farms - Gerald Lavoie Family Grant Lavoie,
Neil Lavoie,
Betty Lavoie
Port Clements NOOA Certified Farm
Learmouths Farm John Wells Coldstream PACS COR Certified Crop
Left Fields Rebecca Kneen Sorrento NOOA Certified Farm
Lendrum Ross Farm / Sarah's Harvest Brian Lendrum Whitehorse PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Level Ground Trading Ltd. Joshua Del Sol Saanichton PACS COR Certified Preparation
Liber Farm & Winery Inc Mike Dowell Cawston PACS COR Certified Preparation
Liber Farms Mike Dowell Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Libra National Inc. Angela Zhang Richmond FVOPA Certified Distributor/Packer
LIHT Cannabis Corp. Rahim Mohamed Kelowna PACS Pending Crop
Lilypondacres Elisabeth Harbeck Okanagan Falls PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Lina's Garden Art and Lina Nugteren Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Linden Lane Farms Matthew Carr Bonnington PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop/Greenhouse
Lita's Mexican Foods Jackie Thomas Burnaby NOOA Certified Processor
Little Farm Winery Ltd. Rhys Pender MW Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Little Fort Gourmet Garlic Co. Linda Verhoeven Little Fort PACS Certified BCCOP Crop
Littlest Acres Emily McConnell,
Paul Duboscq
Victoria IOPA Certified Farm
LOHAS Farm Inc. Fred Liu Richmond PACS COR Certified Crop
Lohbrunner Community Farm Cooperative Joan Varley Victoria IOPA Certified Farm
Longview Farms Ltd. Chris Clarricoates Saanichton PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP / Transitional Crop/Greenhouse
Loveland Acres Maylene Loveland,
Robin Scheil
Salmon Arm NOOA Certified
Lucky Sun Farm Ltd. Alex Augustyniak Mission FVOPA Pending Farm
M'Clintock Valley Farm Joanne Jackson Johnson Whitehorse PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Maarhuis Dairy Calvin Maarhuis Chilliwack FVOPA Certified Farm
Mackin Creek Farm Rob Borsato,
Cathie Allen
Williams Lake NOOA Certified Farm
Makepeace Organic Farms Ltd. Walter Makepeace Keremeos PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Makoha Farm Amy Lobb,
Calum Oliver
IOPA Certified Farm
Manan, Saravjit Saravjit Manan Surrey PACS COR Certified Crop
Mara Valley Produce Mark Uher Grindrod NOOA Certified Farm
Maraposa Organic Farm Karl Erikson LEOGA Certified
Martin and Jonathan Rothe Farm Jonathan Rothe Oliver PACS Certified BCCOP Crop
Matsqui Blue Farms Jennifer Cichanovich Abbotsford BCARA Certified BCCOP Farm
Maude Island Farm Lynda Dixon Queen Charlotte PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Max Voets Coffee Roasting Ltd. Monika Voets Vernon PACS COR Certified Preparation
McCullough Farms Ltd. Ed & Daraleah McCullough Pouce Coupe PACS COR Certified Crop
McIntyre Farms Vince McIntyre Argenta KOGS Certified Farm
McLeod Farms Ltd. Jack McLeod Salmon Arm PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock
MCW Apiaries Mike Williams St. Isidore FVOPA Certified Apiary/Processor
Meadow Creek Sausage & Meats Ltd. Chantal Roberts,
Peter Blokpoel
Claresholm FVOPA Certified
Meadowbrook Farm Laura Stavast Salmo KOGS Certified Farm
Meadowfresh Dairy Corporation Erlinda Dumandan Port Coquitlam PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Preparation
Mediterranean Bakery Don Nguyen Burnaby PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Preparation
Medley Organics Jerome Gagne Summerland NOOA Certified Farm
Medley Organics Jerome Gagne Summerland PACS COR Certified Crop
Meekes Farms Ltd. Bernie & Paul Meekes Creston PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Metchosin Farm Fiona Hamersley Chambers IOPA Certified Farm
Microb Resources Inc. dba Salt Spring Coffee Company Samantha Whelan Richmond PACS COR Certified Preparation
Miellie Meadows Miel Bernstein,
Claus Burner
Agassiz BCARA Certified Farm
Milligan Creek Farm Inc. Samuel Walter Fort St. John PACS COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Minke Blueberry Farm Craig & Deborah Minke Langley FVOPA Certified Farm/Packer
Mission Hill Family Estate Winery Jody Zummack West Kelowna PACS COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Misty Mountain Industries David Kwen Port Coquitlam FVOPA Certified Handler/Packer
Moat Farms Ltd. Chris & Heather Moat Peace River Regional District PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock
Mobetta Farm Sheryl McIver,
Robert McIver
Grand Forks NOOA Certified Farm
Moja Coffee Corporation Andrew Wentzel North Vancouver PACS COR Certified Preparation
Moss and Mirth Farm Aubrey Sanjenko Armstrong NOOA Certified Farm
Mosterman, Erik Erik Mosterman Salmon Arm PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock
Mountain Coffee Ltd Mengo McCall Delta FVOPA Attestation of Compliance Distributor/Packer
Mountain Springs Farm Phyllis Jmaeff Kaleden SOOPA Certified Farm
Mountain Valley Dairy Ltd dba Kootenay Meadows Farm Erin Harris Creston PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Dair
Mountainview Coffee: Operating as Atlin Mountain Coffee Roasters Leandra & Philippe Brient Atlin PACS COR Certified Preparation
Mr. Mercy's Mushrooms Robin Mercy Kaslo KOGS Transitional
Muckabout Orchards Ltd. Robert and Jane Mennell Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Mushroom Kingdom Farms Ltd. Jared Klassen Aldergrove FVOPA Certified Farm/Packer
Myrtle Meadows Inc. Rob Milne Pemberton FVOPA T3 Processor
Nanoose Edibles Lorne,
Barbara
Nanoose Bay IOPA Certified BCCOP
Nanoose Edibles Farm Lorne & Barbara Ebell Nanoose Bay PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Natural Life Nutrition Inc. Paul Kim Burnaby PACS COR Certified Preparation
Naturalight Foods Inc. Marc Faubert Kelowna PACS COR Certified Preparation
Nature Glen Dairy Farms Ben Brandsema,
Julie Brandsema
Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Farm
Nature's Formulae Health Products Ltd. Tia Boedeker Kelowna PACS COR Certified / PACS ISO Compliant Natural Health Product Preparation
Nazaroff Farms Terry Nazaroff Oliver PACS COR Certified Crop
Nelson Brewing Company Ltd. Simon Barna Nelson PACS COR Certified Preparation
Nelson, Forrest Forrest Nelson Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Nelson-Rouleau Tree Fruits Pharron Nelson Josée-Anne Rouleau & Cawston PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
New Era Products Kian Barzegar Vancouver PACS Transitional Crop
New Fasham Carole Fitsell Majid Zarif Keremeos PACS COR Certified Crop
New Growth Jagdev Behniwal Keremeos PACS COR Certified Crop
New Siberia Farms Tom Balakshin Chilliwack FVOPA Certified/T3 Farm
Ngoc Minh Farms Ltd. Johnny Tang Langley FVOPA Pending Mushroom
Nicomekl Farms Ltd. David Janssens Surrey FVOPA Certified Farm/Livestock
North American Reishi Ltd. dba Nammex Skye Chilton Gibsons PACS COR Certified Trading/Distribution/Marketing
North Arm Farm Jordan & Trish Sturdy Pemberton PACS Certified BCCOP Crop
North of 49 Naturals Inc. Andrew Small Delta FVOPA Certified Processor/Handler/Packer
Northbrook Farm Heather Stretch Saanichton IOPA Certified Farm
Northern Lights Orchard Peter Simonsen Naramata PACS COR Certified Crop
Northern Lights Organics Arthur Halleran Fort St. James PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Northstar Organics Shawn Dirksen Victoria IOPA Certified Farm/Greenhouse/Sprouts
Norwegian Creek Farm Leonard Caron Midway PACS COR Certified Crop
Notch Hill Organic Farm Sue Moore Sorrento NOOA Certified Farm
Nutri-Nation Functional Foods Richard Schroeder Port Coquitlam PACS COR Certified Preparation
O'Reilly's Farm David O'Reilly Oliver PACS COR Certified Crop
Odyssey Ventures Ltd. Greg Thorp Oliver PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop/Greenhouse
Off The Grid Organic Winery Laurie & David Paynter Westbank PACS Certified BCCOP Crop
Okanagan Crush Pad Winery Ltd. Duncan Billing Summerland PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Okanagan Mobile Juicing Inc. Kristen & Remo Trovato Vernon PACS Attestation of Compliance Preparation
Okanagan Properties Ltd. Joseph Lavigne West Kelowna PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Okanagan Rawsome Natural Foods Inc. Anna Gorman Afke Zonderland & Grindrod PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP
Old Donald's Farm Don Lindley and Debbie de La Mothe Lavington PACS Certified Low Risk / Transitional Crop
Old Meadows Organic Farm George Ricketts Kelowna PACS COR Certified Crop
Old Tower Farm Donna Bartlett Keremeos PACS COR Certified Crop
Olera Farm Sharmin Gamiet Abbotsford BCARA Certified COR Farm/Packer
Oliver Organic Orchard Inc. John Nowik North Vancouver PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Open View Orchard Lucy Otoya Penticton PACS COR Certified Crop
Oranya Farms II Corry Spitters ,
Jeff Spitters
Aldergrove FVOPA Certified Farm/Packer/Livestock
Organic Acres Dave Jones,
Gail Jones
Monte Creek NOOA Certified Farm
Organic Only Emilie Thoueille,
Eric Cutting
Cawston SOOPA Certified Farm
Organika Health Products Inc. Jordan Chin Richmond PACS COR Certified Preparation
Origin Organic Farms Inc Raymond Wong Delta FVOPA Certified Farm/Preparer/Packer/Greenhous
Orveas Creak Glyse Clarkston IOPA Certified Farm
Ostro Organics Inc. Manfred Agath Victoria PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Preparation
Out on a Limb Acres Amanda Turner Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Pacific Northwest Berries and Bees Robert Doberstein Port Coquitlam FVOPA Certified Farm
Pacific Organic Blueberry Farm Sukhvir Gill Abbotsford PACS COR Certified Crop
Paradise Island Foods Inc. Gina Dame Nanaimo PACS COR Certified Preparation
Paradise Valley Dane Sherstad,
Rachael Sherstad
Powell River NOOA Certified Farm/Mushroom
Park Hill Vineyards Hans Buchler Oliver PACS COR Certified Crop
Pattison Farms Gerry Pattison,
Dagmar Pattison
Black Creek IOPA Certified Farm
Paynelea Organic Farms Megan & Jeff Payne Armstrong PACS COR Certified Crop
Peace Canyon Buffalo Ranch David Hocha Charlie Lake PACS COR Certified Crop
Peak Valley Farms Ltd. Kevin & Krista Jonker Sorrento PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Dair
Pemberton Distillery Inc. Tyler Schramm Pemberton PACS COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Peninsula Kiwi Stuart Bassett Victoria PACS Transitional Crop
Peters, Adam & Franziska Adam Peters Prespatou PACS COR Certified Crop
Pheasant Run Vineyard Lois & Ian King Kaleden PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Pilgrims' Produce Robert Hettler,
Kathryn Hettler,
Daniel Saxton
Armstrong NOOA Certified Farm
Pipe Rabbit Farm Belinda Schroeder,
Ron Schroeder
Salt Spring Island IOPA Certified Farm
Plenty Wild Farms Inc. Alyssa Belter Pemberton PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Pomona Orchard Zhiran Jin,
Yanteng Fu
Kelowna NOOA T2 Farm
Portobello Farm Inga Thielemann Langley PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Prospector Organics Brad Nedimovich Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Farm
Puddle Produce Brianna van de Wijngaard Williams Lake NOOA Certified BCCOP Farm/Sprouts
Quail's Farm Urs Baumann Vernon NOOA Certified Farm
Que Pasa Mexican Foods Nina Bahador Richmond PACS COR Certified Preparation
R & S Lawrence Farms Roy & Sherry Lawrence Creston PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Rancho Cooling & Warehouse Ltd Erin Bigsby Armstrong PACS Attestation of Compliance Preparation
Rancho Vignola Distributors Ltd. Simon Vignola Armstrong PACS COR Certified Preparation
Rasa Creek Farm Inc. James Capellini Lumby PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop/Preparation
Raven Rock Kelly Leroux IOPA Certified Farm/Sprouts
Ravine Creek Farm Alys Ford Winlaw KOGS Certified Farm
Ray's Harvest Eli Ray Cherryville PACS COR Certified Crop
RE Farms Randal & Elisabeth Penner Creston PACS COR Certified Crop
Rebecca's Garden Rebecca Jehn Victoria IOPA Certified Farm
Red Hawk Acres Tania Willard Chase PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Red Lion Organic Farms Fawn Meichel Salmo PACS COR Certified Crop
Revolution Ranch John McCabe Lytton PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock
Riley Creek Farm Karen Playfair Lillooet PACS COR Certified Crop
Rise Over Run Farm Katie Robinson,
Josh Baker
Maple Ridge NOOA Certified Farm/Livestock
River & Sea Flowers Rachel Ryall Delta FVOPA Certified
River Valley Orchards Ltd. Sarah McCurdy Baljit Dhaliwal Cawston PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Riverside Orchard Karen Bidniak Keremeos PACS COR Certified Crop
Robin Ridge Winery / Cottrill Vineyards Tim Cottrill Keremeos PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Robson Valley Sheep Company Hani Gasser,
Theres Gasser
McBride NOOA Certified Farm/Livestock
Rocky Ridge Farm Ian Richardson,
Anne Richardson
Mara NOOA Certified Farm
Rodwell Farms Ltd. Joe Rodwell Richmond FVOPA Certified Farm
Rollingdale Winery Inc. Donna Ming Wun Chan West Kelowna PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop/Preparation
Rootdown Organic Farm Simone McIsaac Pemberton PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Roots & Greens Farm Heino Peters,
Manuela Peters
Grindrod NOOA Certified Farm
Roots Organic Inc TJ Brar,
Ryan Ho
Surrey FVOPA Certified Farm/Processor/Preparer/Packer
Rosebank Farms Steve Gunner,
Andrea Gunner
Armstrong NOOA Application Farm/Livestock
Rosemary S/S Farm & Ranch Rosemary A. Phillips Charlie Lake PACS Certified Low Risk Crop/Livestock
Rossdown Natural Foods Katie Deyun Yuan Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Processor/Packer
Royal King Organic Orchard Arbinder S. Bhathal Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Ruby Red Farms Ivan Mishchenko North Saanich PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Rupee's Organic Orchard Arbinder S. Bhathal Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Rust Bucket Hot Sauce Chris Rodgers Victoria PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Preparation
S & J Specialty Mushrooms Huajin (Hedy) Ji FVOPA Certified Mushroom
Saanich Native Plants Kristen Miskelly Victoria IOPA Certified Farm
Sacred Earth Eco-farm Jean-Francouis Chaumont,
Suzanne Drolet
Salmon Arm NOOA Transitional Farm
Sage Hills Estate Winery Rick Thrussell Summerland PACS COR Certified Crop
Salix and Sedge Brendan Parsons,
Cali Olleck
Salmo KOGS Certified Farm
Sally Mennell's Orchard Sally Mennell Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Salt Spring Apple Company Peri Lavender,
Brian Webster
Salt Spring Island IOPA Certified Farm/Processor
Salubrious Seeds Ltd. Kristi & Steve Manke Summerland PACS COR Certified Preparation
Sand Creek Organics Dieter Bay,
Elisabeth Bay
Grand Forks NOOA Certified Farm
Sandel Foods Inc. Flor Galvez Chilliwack PACS COR Certified Preparation
Saranagati Village Holdings Inc. dba Home Lake Cooperative Ron Schnider Ashcroft PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Saraya Natural Products Co. Ltd. Gordon Darby,
Margarita Valou
Vancouver FVOPA T3 Farm
Sardinha Orchards Julie Sardinha Summrland PACS Transitional Crop
Satre, Lars Lars Satre Tatla Lake PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Poul
Scandia Honey Echo Chandler,
Reece Chandler
Scandia FVOPA Certified Apiary/Processor
Scout Vineyard Murray Fonteyne,
Margaret Fonteyne
Cawston SOOPA Transitional
Sea Bluff Farm ,
Robin Tunnicliffe
Victoria IOPA Certified Farm
Sea Cider Ltd. Tom Krywko Saanichton PACS COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Sebastian Acres Taylor (Scott) Sebastian Kelowna PACS Transitional Crop
Secrest Organic Produce Ltd. Tejinder (Terry) Singh Grewal Okanagan Falls PACS COR Certified Crop
Section 10 Fieldworks Jan Jonker Sorrento PACS COR Certified Crop
Seed to Culture Jill Miners Lillooet NOOA Application
Sekhon, Pritam Pritam Sekhon Osoyoos PACS COR Certified Crop
Serwa, Derrick Derrick Serwa Winfield PACS Transitional Crop
Settle Down Farm Ann Wilby,
Ahmed Amlani
NOOA Certified Farm/Greenhouse
Settler Produce Farms Jason Harder Rock Creek SOOPA Application
Shadow Creek Developments Ltd. H. Dean Anderson Fort St. John PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Shawn's Custom Meats Shawn Pearson Grande Prairie PACS COR Certified
Shuswap Coffee Company Ltd. Tara Shantz Salmon Arm PACS COR Certified Preparation
Shuswap Organics Owen Madden,
Emily Jubenvill
Enderby NOOA Certified Processor
Sidhu, Jaswinder Singh Jaswinder Singh Sidhu Cawston PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Silver Lake Estate Farm Moyra Armstrong Naramata SOOPA Certified
Silver Springs Paula Rubinson,
Mendel Rubinson
Savona SOOPA Certified Farm
Silver Tip Ranch Patricia Logan Fort Steele PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop/Livestock
Silverking Soya Foods Josh Currie,
Kathryn Whitehead
Nelson FVOPA Certified Processor/Handler
Similkameen Apiaries Blair Tarves,
Cheryl Tarves
Cawston SOOPA Certified Farm
Similkameen Nurseries Josh Brown Cawston SOOPA Certified Farm
Similkameen Superior Fruits Brian Dawson Cawston PACS Pending Crop
Singing River Ranch Judy West Lac La Hache PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock
Skipping Rooster Organic Farm Lucy Cook Vancouver PACS Certified Low Risk Crop/Wild Crop
Sky Harvest Aaron Quesnel Vancouver NOOA Certified Sprouts
Sleeping Mountain Organic Farms Curtis VanDorp BCARA Certified COR Farm/Poultry
Slow Train Farm Mike Bird,
Stephanie Bird
Williams Lake NOOA Certified Farm
Smart Choice Brands Inc. (formerly Teagosa Inc.) Bernadette Beck,
Eric Bullock
Maple Ridge FVOPA Certified Packer/Processor
Snow Farms Ltd. Harvie Snow,
Susan Snow
Delta FVOPA Certified/T2 Farm/Packer
Snowy Mountain Orchards Lauren Sellars Cawston LEOGA Certified Farm
SoleTerre Vineyard Franco DePieri SOOPA Certified Farm
Solstedt Organics Ashala Daniel,
Rowan Lehmann,
Santana Stephens
Vancouver NOOA Certified Farm
Soma Craft Cidery Ltd. Michael Donley Kelowna PACS Transitional Crop
Sonny International Import & Export Ltd. Manny Rodriguez Richmond PACS COR Certified Preparation
Sow's Ear Farm Cory Gordon & Jodi Crewe Whitehorse PACS PACS Compliant Crop/Livestock (Swine)/Livesto
Spray Creek Ranch Tristan Banwell,
Aubyn Banwell
Lillooet NOOA Certified Farm/Livestock
Sproule and Sons Jacqui Sproule,
Neil Sproule
Oyama BCARA Certified COR Farm
Squamish Valley Hop Co. Mike Holmes Brackendale PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Square Root Farm Chrystal Bryson,
Ilya Amrhein
Saanichton IOPA Certified Farm
SR Farms Jed and Amber Franklin Chetwynd PACS COR Certified Crop
SSOL Gardens Ed Basile,
Daniela Basile
Kamloops NOOA Certified Farm
St Hubertus & Oak Bay Estate Winery Ltd Reto Gebert Kelowna PACS Transitional Crop
Starvation Flats Farm Bev Caswell Keremeos PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Stein Mountain Farm Ron Coghlan,
Erin Coghlan
Lytton NOOA Certified Farm
Stepney Hills Farm Robin Wiens,
Beverly Wiens
Armstrong NOOA Certified Farm
StoneCroft Farm Glen Beaton Black Creek PACS Certified BCCOP / Transitional Crop
Stonehouse Vineyard Joe Stonehouse,
Linda Stonehouse
LEOGA Certified Farm
Stoney Paradise Dragi Djordjevich,
Mildred Djordjevich,
Milan Djordjevich
Kelowna SOOPA Certified Farm
Suede Hills Organic Farm E. Phil and Cindy J. Levington Savona PACS COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Sumas Mountain Farm Trevor Newton Abbotsford FVOPA Attestation of Compliance/Certified Farm/Processor/Packer
Sumas Organic Feeds Holdings Ltd. Traci Wautier Aldergrove FVOPA Certified Processor
Summer Breeze Farm Lucille Richter Cawston PACS Transitional
SummerGate Winery Ltd. Gillian Stohler Summerland PACS COR Certified Crop
Summerhill Gabe Cipes Kelowna BDASBC Certified Farm/Processor
Sun Valley Farm Guy and Debbie Wilkinson Keremeos PACS COR Certified Crop
Sun-Joan Farm Stuart Lloyd Keremeos SOOPA Certified Farm
Sundance Organic Farms Trevor Evans Cawston PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop/Preparation
Sungrown Organics Inc. Shane Gordon West Kelowna PACS Transitional Crop
Sunnydae Organic Farm Donna and Peter Harco Surrey PACS COR Certified Crop
Sunnyside Farms Bill and Agatha Klassen Altona PACS COR Certified Crop
Sunreal Organics Isaac Potash Kelowna PACS COR Certified Crop
Sunshine Farm Russell Alcock Kelowna PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Sunshine Harvest Kevin Demchuck Keremeos PACS COR Certified Crop
SunTrio Farm Dennis OBrien,
Michael OBrien
Victoria IOPA Certified Farm/Greenhouse/Sprouts
Superior Natural ULC. Joanna Jiang Vancouver PACS COR Certified Preparation
Sure Crop Feeds Inc. Matt Jefferies Grindrod PACS COR Certified Preparation
Sweet Acres Ariella Falkowski Victoria IOPA Certified Farm/Sprouts
Sweet Haven Farm Keith Boulter,
Naomi Boulter
Tappen NOOA Certified Farm
T.E. Produce Import and Export Ltd. Tuan Pham,
Susan To
Langley FVOPA Certified Farm/Packer
Tanto Latte Ltd. Luigi Ornaghi Salmon Arm PACS COR Certified Preparation
Tasty Acres on 30th Pim van Oeveren,
Mary-Ann van Oeveren
Salmon Arm NOOA Certified Farm
Tatlo Road Farm Niki Strutynski,
Nick Neisingh
Crofton IOPA Certified Farm/Sprouts
TBase 3 Holdings Mark Timmermans Courtenay PACS COR Certified Crop/Greenhouse
Tendergreens Farm Jay Williamson Courtenay IOPA Certified Farm
Terra Firma Farms Terra Park and Robert Jay Revelstoke PACS Certified Low Risk Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Poul
Terra Nostra Farm Aaron Mazurek Powell River NOOA Certified
Teschke Farm Brian Teschke Prince George PACS Certified Low Risk Livestock
That's My Honey Apiary & Orchard Tim Monaghan Cawston PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP / Transitional Crop
The Appleman Peter McDonald,
Robert McDonald
Keremeos SOOPA T3 Farm
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. Ashcroft Ranch Division Doug Sinclair North Vancouver PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. dba 105 Mile Ranch Division Doug Sinclair North Vancouver PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. dba 70 Mile Ranch Division Doug Sinclair North Vancouver PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. dba Diamond 'S' Division Doug Sinclair North Vancouver PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. dba Fraser River Ranch Division Doug Sinclair North Vancouver PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. dba Grindrod Feedlot Division Doug Sinclair North Vancouver PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. dba Moon Ranch Division Doug Sinclair North Vancouver PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. dba Warehouse Division Doug Sinclair North Vancouver PACS COR Certified Preparation
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. dba Wolf Ranch Division Doug Sinclair North Vancouver PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Cawston Market Farmer Erik Knechtel Cawston SOOPA T3 Farm
The Chai Company Barbara Jedrzejewska Delta FVOPA Certified Processor/Packer
The Garden Bed Jessica Dewarle,
Aaron Dewarle
Gabriola IOPA Transitional Farm
The GF Diggers Hailey Bekker,
Graeme Bekker
Grand Forks NOOA Transitional Farm
The Herb Garden Steven Schmidt Oliver PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
The Homestead Organic Farm Joe Klein,
Jessica Klein
Peachland LEOGA Certified Farm
The Quarry Farm Daria Zovi,
Wiet Verhoeven
Salt Spring Island IOPA Transitional
The Uddersmith Dairy Ltd. Soames Smith Rycroft PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Village Cheese Company Kelly Baird Armstrong PACS COR Certified Preparation
Therah Farm Barbara Moore Galiano Island IOPA Certified Farm
Thomas Fresh - Calgary Paula Irvine FVOPA Attestation of Compliance/Certified Distributor/Packer
Thomas Fresh Inc. - Saskatoon ,
Paula Irvine
Saskatoon FVOPA Attestation of Compliance/Certified Packer/Distributor
Thomas Fresh Inc. - Surrey Jason Tubman Surrey FVOPA Attestation of Compliance/Certified Distributor/Packer
Thompson, Mark, Diane & Micah Mark Thompson Cecil Lake PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Three Oaks Farm Rachel Fisher Saanichton IOPA Certified Farm
Thunder Hill Farms Gene Marshall Lake Country NOOA Certified Farm
Tipiland Organic Produce Gary Diers Argenta KOGS Certified Farm
Tofino Distillery John Gilmour Tofino PACS Certified BCCOP Preparation
Tofino Kombucha Inc. Kelsey Hendricks Tofino PACS COR Certified Preparation
Tom Wilkinson Farm Tom Wilkinson,
Donna Wilkinson
Naramata SOOPA Certified Farm
Tree To Me Agricultural Products Andre Roussouw Keremeos PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Triple Blueberry Ltd. Danny Chong,
Gary Hothi
Vancouver FVOPA Certified Farm
Triple F Farms Steve Pafos Oliver PACS Certified BCCOP Crop
True Grain Bread Ltd. Bruce Stewart Duncan PACS COR Certified Preparation
Tula Berry Farm Judi Morton Slocan Park KOGS Certified Farm/Poultry
Twin Oaks Organic Orchard Karl and Charlotte Hammann Kelowna PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Twisted Hills Craft Cider Kaylan Madeira and Jo Schneider Cawston PACS COR Certified Preparation
Two EE's Organics Justin Vanderploeg Surrey FVOPA Certified Farm
UBC Farm Tim Carter,
Melanie Sylvestre
Vancouver NOOA Certified Farm/Livestock
Ultima Foods (DBA Olympic Dairy) Halihe Habibollahi Delta FVOPA Certified Processor/Packer
Umi Nami Farm Yoshiko Unno,
Heather Ramsay
Victoria IOPA Certified Farm
Unearthed Fine Veggies and Herbs Jordan Marr Kelowna NOOA Certified
Vale Farms & Vale Farms Grassroots Ltd. Charlotte Ruechel Lumby PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Dair
Valhalla Michelle Harrison,
Patrick Dique
Duncan IOPA Certified Farm
Valhalla Farms James Nelson,
Tola Nelson
Quilchena NOOA Certified Farm
Van Nes Blueberries Ron Van Nes Abbotsford FVOPA Certified
Van Rice Products Eric Place Richmond FVOPA Certified Processor/Packer
Vancouver Croissant Ltd. Mr. Shaheen Bhuiyan Burnaby PACS COR Certified Preparation
Vedder Transport Ltd. Graysaan Bottomley Abbotsford FVOPA Attestation of Compliance Transporter
Vegan Pudding & Co. Manabu Takayama Vancouver PACS COR Certified Preparation
Ven'Amour Organic Farms dba Forbidden Fruit Winery Steve Venables Cawston PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Vickrey Farms Tyler Vickrey Kelowna PACS Transitional Crop
Village Milling and Spice Byron Weaver Shawnigan Lake PACS Certified BCCOP Preparation
Vismaad Farm Surjit S. Lidher Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Vispering Vines Ed Clarke Okanagan Falls PACS COR Certified Crop
Vitality Farm Diana Brubaker IOPA Certified Farm
Vitalus Nutrition Inc. Heather Sarling Abbotsford PACS COR Certified Preparation
Walnut Grove Garlic Farms Al and Diane Matovich Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Wandering Row Farm Angela Dickson Maple Ridge NOOA Certified Farm/Livestock
Warkentin Organic Farm / TRU Biologicals Ron Warkentin,
Bette Warkentin
Abbotsford BCARA Certified COR Farm/Processor
Water Witch Herbs Maryann Abbs 100 Mile House PACS Certified Low Risk Crop/Wild Crop
Wave Hill Farm Rosalie Beach Salt Spring Island IOPA Certified Farm/Livestock/Poultry
West Coast Garlic Derek Powell Victoria IOPA Certified Farm
West Coast Seeds Ltd. Alex Augustyniak Delta PACS COR Certified Crop/Preparation
West Enderby Farm Elaine Spearing Enderby PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Western Rice Mills Ltd. David Chen,
Theresa
Richmond FVOPA Certified Packer/Processor
Whisperhill Farm ,
Wendy MacDonald
Saanichton IOPA Certified Farm
Whistler Elixir Diane Mitchell Whistler PACS Pending
Whistler Therapeutics Corp. Brishna Kamal Whistler PACS COR Certified
Whitaker Farm Mariette Sluyter,
Brian Padlewski
Courtney IOPA Certified Farm/Poultry
Wild at Heart Organic Orchard (Blush Lane Organic Orchard) Zenya K. Horricks Calgary PACS COR Certified Crop
Wild Creek Farm Leannea Baird,
Casey Dalen
Salmo KOGS Transitional
Wild Flight Farm Louise Bruns,
Hermann Bruns
Mara NOOA Certified Farm
Wild Valley Farm Heather Feenstra Passmore KOGS T3
Wilfrid Mennell's Orchard Wilfrid Mennell Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Wind Whipped Farm Alex Fletcher,
Virginie Lavallee-Picard
Victoria IOPA Certified Farm
Windfall Farm Lisa & Mike Daniels Powell River PACS Certified Low Risk Crop/Livestock (Poultry)/Prepa
Wingtat Game Bird Packers Inc. - Surrey & Richmond Eric Ng,
Carmen Joe
Surrey FVOPA Certified Slaughter/Processor/Packer
Wise Elder Elderberry Farm Skye Hitchcock Mill Bay PACS Certified Low Risk Crop/Preparation
Wolf Springs Farm Carma Clarke,
Kevin Kelly
Sorrento NOOA Certified Farm/Processor
Wolfe's Green Dirt Farm Immian Wolfe Lillooet PACS COR Certified Crop
WoodGrain Farm Jonathan Knight,
Jolene Swain
Hazelton NOOA Certified Farm/Livestock
Worker Bee Honey Company Peter Awram Rosedale FVOPA Certified Apiary/Processor
Worrenberg Farms Ltd. Markus Keller Keremeos PACS COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Preparation
Wyndhaven Farm Tim & Vera Roberts Keremeos PACS COR Certified Crop
Yarrow EcoVillage Community Farm Meg Jordan Yarrow BCARA Certified Farm
Yellow House Farm Rayne Beveridge Maple Ridge FVOPA Pending
Yellow Rose Ventures Ltd. Anne Leeson Kelowna PACS COR Certified Crop
Yukon Berry Farm Kyle Marchuk Whitehorse PACS COR Certified Crop
Zaparago Organic Farm Robert Vanderlip LEOGA Certified
Zehetmeier, Sebastian and Euphrosine Sebastian and Euphrosine Zehetmeier Fort St. John PACS COR Certified Crop
Zimt Artisan Chocolates Ltd. Emma Smith Vancouver PACS COR Certified Preparation


Read BCOG Spring 2020