Organic Food
Prepare
Grow
Market
Eat

Listing for Enterprise/Product Search

Found 772 entries

Operation Contact City CB Status Class
1080640 BC Ltd. Brian Bilkes Chilliwack FVOPA Certified Farm/Livestock
1122604 BC Ltd. Brayden Joiner Chilliwack FVOPA T3
1169396 BCLtd Danny Palumbo,
Lisa Faye Palumbo
Smithers NOOA Application
4 Elements Farm Sarah Martel,
Micheal Weinman
Westwold NOOA Certified
577803 BC Ltd. dba Taylor Farms Dan Taylor Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
594360 BC Ltd. dba Okanagan Naturals Ronald James Reynolds Vernon PACS PACS ISO Compliant Natural Health Product Preparation
8 1/2 Acres Sarah Chapman Duncan IOPA Certified Farm
A and J Bhathal Orchard Baljit Bhathal Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Abbott Acres Ted & Tammi Abbott Keremeos PACS COR Certified Crop
Across the Creek Organics Bruce Miller Pemberton PACS COR Certified Crop
Aico Pioneer Enterprises Ltd. Yunzhen (Tony) Chen Richmond FVOPA Certified Sprouts
Alami Foods Ltd. Siantik Gani BCARA Certified Processor
ALM Organic Farm & Full Circle Seeds Mary Alice Johnson Sooke IOPA Certified Farm/Poultry
Altherr & Schellenberg Cattle Co. Ltd. dba Chilcotin Harvest Steven Canclini Redstone PACS COR Certified Preparation
Altherr & Schellenberg Cattle Co. Ltd. dba Rafter 25 Ranch Jasmin Schellenberg Redstone PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Poul
Amara Farm Arzeena Hamir,
Neil Turner
Courtenay IOPA Certified Farm
Amazia Farm Michael Kosaka Oliver SOOPA Certified Farm/Livestock
Anderson Organic Farm Joseph Blades Harrison Hot Springs PACS COR Certified Crop
Angela's Pasta Inc. Angela Ross Daniel Steele Invermere PACS COR Certified Preparation
Antares Vineyards Ron Firman Oliver PACS COR Certified Crop
AP Honey Farm Ltd. Wojciech Pala Coquitlam FVOPA Transitional/T3 Apiary
Apex Foodsource Ltd Marissa Carlos,
Tim DeHaan
Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Custom Processor
Apple Flats Orchard & Stables Inc. Deborah Battrum Lake Country PACS Inactive Crop
Apple Lane Orchards Rod McNabb and Vlasta Ulovec Denman Island PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Apple Luscious Organic Orchard Harry Burton Salt Spring Island IOPA Certified Farm/Poultry
Arrow Park Farm Karli Ryde,
Aaron Isbell
Rosedale KOGS Certified/T3
Arrowhead Farm Tatiana Krol,
Martin Bucher
Nelson KOGS T3
Asia Pacific Farm Enterprises Inc. Jules Hou Aldergrove FVOPA Certified Packer/Mushroom
Askom Valley Herb Farm Joanne Warren Lillooet PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Athena Farm Holdings Ltd. Krystine McInnes Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop/Greenhouse
Athwal Farms Taranjeet Athwal Richmond PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Aulakh & Sons Ltd Balwinder Aulakh Osoyoos PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Aurora Mountain Farm Tom & Simone Rudge Whitehorse PACS Certified Low Risk Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Poul
Aurora View Farms Ltd. Matthew LHeureux,
Elizabeth LHeureux
BCARA Certified/T3 Farm/Livestock
Avalon Dairy Ltd. Christina Ng Burnaby PACS COR Certified Preparation
Avalon Farm Kerry McDonald,
Cathy McDonald
Port Alberni IOPA Certified Farm
Avenue M Christine Gerlitsch Kelowna NOOA Certified Sprouts
B & C Horrocks Orchards Bryan & Cindy Horrocks Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
B and J Organic Orchard Baljit Bhathal Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Baccata Ridge Winery David Robertson Grindrod PACS COR Certified Preparation
Back Achers Jo Schneider and Kaylan Madeira Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Bahia Orchard Amrik Bahia Kelowna PACS Transitional Crop
Baird Orchards Gary Baird Lake Country PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Baljit Bhathal, Jaswinder Grewal, Gwen Edwards & John Martyn Baljit Bhathal, Jaswinder Grewal, Gwen Edwards & John Martyn Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Barker Orchards David Barker Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Barriere River Farms Brian Blaymires Barriere NOOA Certified Farm/Sprouts
Basil Olive Oil Products Ltd. Helen Koutalianos,
Basil Koutalianos
Pitt Meadows BCARA Certified Handler/Processor
Bastion Ranch David Miege Tappen NOOA Certified Farm
Bateman Berry Farm & Westberry Farms & Parsat Enterprises Parm Bains,
Simran Bains
Abbotsford FVOPA Certified/T3 Farm/Processor/Handler/Packer
BC Garlic Growers Inc. Abdul Majid Burnaby PACS COR Certified Crop
Beaufort Vineyard & Estate Winery Mark Timmermans Courtenay PACS Transitional Crop
Beaumont Estate Vineyards Alex Lubchynski,
Louise Lubchynski
West Kelowna SOOPA Certified Farm
Beaver Meadows Farm Edgar Smith Comox BCARA Certified Farm/Livestock
Bee Greens Eliza Gooderham Winlaw KOGS Certified Farm
Bella Stella Cheese Igor Ruffa Lumby PACS COR Certified Preparation
Belly Achers Tanya Parker Gerald Matthews Cawston PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Benchland/Todd Orchard Dean & Joanne Schneider Keremeos PACS COR Certified Crop
Bent Plow Farm Emma Sowiak,
Scott Humphries
Nelson KOGS Certified Farm
Bergen Farms Berries Ltd. Denise Halliday Abbotsford FVOPA Pending Packer/Processor
Berm and Gate Farm Rachel von Sturmer,
Deacon Liddy
Vancouver SOOPA Certified Farm
Berryhill Foods Inc. Tom Phillips Abbotsford PACS COR Certified Preparation
Best B. Holdings Sukhjit Bubra Abbotsford PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Best Brands Sales & Manufacturing Inc. Steve McWhirter Vernon PACS COR Certified Preparation
Bhumi Farm Organics Jim McComb Ashcroft PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Big Root Organic Farms Ltd. Mishak Potash Cawston PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Birley Farm / Little Peace Mills Richard Birley Fort St. John PACS COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Bissel Spur Farms Ltd. Pamela Krause Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Poultry
Bite Me Organics Richard King Kelowna PACS COR Certified Crop
Bjordal, Ola & Gillian Ola Bjordal Penticton PACS COR Certified Crop
BK Reid Karen Reid Langley BCARA Inactive Farm
Black Canyon Ranch (Ashcroft) Rob Donaldson,
Pamela Krause
Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Producer
Blackbird Organics Corey Brown BCARA Certified Farm
Blackbird Organics Corey Brown,
Colleen Brown
Cawston SOOPA Certified Farm/Poultry
Blind Tiger Vineyard Jerome Wowchuck,
Charlene Wowchuck
Winfield NOOA Certified Farm
Blossom River Organics Ltd. Jarnail S. Gill Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Blue Goose Cattle Co - BlueRidge Frank Schlueter - Manager,
Doug Sinclair - President
North Vancouver FVOPA Certified Farm
Blue Goose Cattle Co - Grindrod Doug Sinclair,
Erika Davidson
North Vancouver FVOPA Certified Farm
Blue Goose Cattle Co - Walhachin/Dent Doug Sinclair,
Frank Schlueter
North Vancouver FVOPA Certified Farm
Blue Goose Cattle Co - Waversek Div Doug Sinclair,
Frank Schlueter
North Vancouver FVOPA Certified Farm
Blue Goose Cattle Co. #6 - Bees & Honey Doug Sinclair North Vancouver FVOPA Certified Apiary/Farm
Blue Goose Cattle Co. - #3 Fischer/Loon Lake Doug Sinclair,
Frank Schlueter
North Vancouver FVOPA Certified Farm
Blue Harvest Farm Jim Stachow,
Mina Stachow
Ladysmith IOPA Certified Farm
Blue Heaven Blueberry Garden Norma Crawley Abbotsford NOOA Certified Farm
Blue Heron Kris Chand,
Maria Chand
Parksville IOPA Certified Farm
Blue House Organics Alejandro Sucre Pemberton PACS COR Certified Crop
Bluebird Provisions Inc. Connor Meakin FVOPA Certified
Bluedale Farm Corp. Nathaniel Blue Chilliwack FVOPA Certified Producer
Blush Lane Organic Orchard Robert and Zenya Horricks Calgary PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Bonn Orchards David Bonn Kelowna PACS Transitional Crop
Boundary Garlic Sonia Stairs Midway PACS COR Certified Crop
Bradner BC Organic Feed Ltd ,
Debbie Nielson
Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Processor
Bradner Farms Rob Donaldson,
Pat Donaldson
Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Processor/Farm/Livestock
Bradner Milk Transporter Carlos Naverrete,
Breanna Miller
Abbotsford FVOPA Attestation of Compliance Transporter
Bradner R Farms Ltd. Robert Jr. Donaldson Abbotsford FVOPA Certified/T2 Farm
Brandy Farms Inc & 0718592 BC Ltd. (Cozy Prairie) Ben Brandsema,
Julie Brandsema
Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Farm
Brar, Satnam Singh Satnam Brar Cawston PACS Transitional Crop
Bremner Foods Ltd Terry Bremner ,
Chandra Burr
Delta FVOPA Certified Farm/Processor
Bridge Creek Estate Ltd. Anthony Cecil Victoria PACS COR Certified Crop
Bright Farm Charlie Eagle,
John Pattison,
Jessica Kavanaugh
Salt Spring Island IOPA Certified Farm/Poultry
Brookfield Farm Matthew Laity,
Deanna Laity
Maple Ridge FVOPA Certified Farm/Livestock
Brookside Orchards Dwayne Baumle Vernon NOOA Certified Farm
Brother Nature Organic Seeds Gordon and Coral Brinck Victoria PACS COR Certified Crop
Brown Schneider Farm Shirlee Schneider,
Moses Brown
Cawston BCARA Certified Farm
Bruins End Orchard Trevor Chandler Lillooet PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Brymac Farms Leslie Bryant - Maclean Lake Country NOOA Certified Farm
Buttar Family Farm Iqbal Buttar Penticton PACS Transitional Crop
C.E. Robson Organics Chris and Elaine Robson McBride PACS COR Certified / BCCOP Crop
Cameron Family Farm Mark Timmermans Courtenay PACS COR Certified Crop/Greenhouse
Camp Hill Organic Farm Clive Johnson,
Melissa Kozlowski
Naramata LEOGA Certified Farm
Canadian Dry Storage Ramil Abad,
Dan Calnegru
FVOPA Attestation of Compliance
Cariboo Permaculture Dylan Cash,
Elizabeth Clode
Quesnel NOOA Certified Farm
Carraic Farm Alan Turner Campbell River IOPA Application Farm/Greenhouse
Cartwheel Farm Nigel Francis Creston KOGS Certified Farm
Castle Cheese (West) Inc. Katherine Wilson Lumby PACS COR Certified Preparation
Cathpair Vineyard Robert Hall Kelowna PACS COR Certified Crop
Cawston Cold Storage Ltd. Dan Taylor Cawston PACS COR Certified Preparation
Cedar Isle Farm Jim Grieshaber-Otto Agassiz BCARA Certified Farm/Livestock/Poultry
Cedarstein Farm Helmut Lang,
Heidi Lang
Lumby NOOA Certified Farm
Chahal Farm Sukhvir Singh Chahal Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Chemimex Enterprises Ltd. dba Source of Life Products Ash Kapadia New Westminster PACS COR Certified / PACS ISO Compliant Natural Health Product Preparation
Cherry Hill Coffee Inc. David Biglow Kelowna PACS COR Certified Preparation
Cherry Lane Farm Miles Smart Richmond NOOA T1 Farm
Chewter's Chocolates Richard Foley,
Dejan Lalic
Richmond FVOPA Certified Processor
Chilco Orchard Duncan Baynes Keremeos SOOPA Certified Farm
Chuckleberry Community Farm Jon Scott Beasley NOOA Certified/T3 Farm/Greenhouse/Sprouts
Claremont Ranch Organics Matt Thurston,
Molly Thurston
Lake Country NOOA Certified Farm
Clos du Soleil Winery Michael Clark,
Charlie Bassleur
Keremeos SOOPA Certified Farm
Cloud 9 Specialty Bakery Limited ,
Monica Tang
Burnaby FVOPA Certified Packer/Processor
Clover Leaf Cheese Ltd. Ruth Monsalve Calgary PACS COR Certified Preparation
Clover Valley Organics TJ Brar FVOPA Certified Farm
Cocoa West Chocolatier Inc. Joanne Mogridge Bowen Island PACS COR Certified Preparation
Cold Water Ranch Sue Herring,
John Glazema
Abbotsford FVOPA T3
Coldstream Creek Road Orchard Anita Fletcher,
Richard Enns
Coldstream NOOA Certified Farm
Colin Meek/Leslee Jardine Colin Meek Charlie Lake PACS COR Certified Crop
Collin Regehr Farms dba Berry Brook Farm Collin Regehr Abbotsford BCARA Certified Farm/Handler/Packer/Processor
Commandeur, Rajeshvari Raju Commandeur Naramata PACS COR Certified Crop
Copes, Colin Colin Copes Cecil Lake PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Corbishley Hill Estates Ltd George Manz Penticton PACS COR Certified Crop
Corlan Vineyard Selwyn Jones,
Patricia Jones
Denman Island IOPA Certified Farm/Poultry
Country Fresh Enterprises Inc Paul Dhanoa,
Jerry Sampson
Richmond FVOPA Certified Processor/Packer
Covert Farms Ltd. Gene Covert Oliver PACS COR Certified Crop
Cowichan Incubator Seed Farm (CISF) Cowichan Green Community Duncan IOPA Certified Farm
Cowichan Pasta Company Inc. Matt Horn Shawnigan Lake PACS COR Certified Preparation
Crannog Ales Brian MacIsaac,
Rebecca Kneen
Sorrento NOOA Certified Processor
Creekmore's Coffee Roasting Inc. David and Elaine Creekmore Qualicum Beach PACS COR Certified Preparation
Creekside Dairy Johannes Treur,
Julaine Treur
Agassiz FVOPA Certified Producer/Farm
Cripple Crow Ranch Tamara Smith Winlaw KOGS Certified Poultry
Crisp Organics Ltd. Willy Arkesteyn-Vogler Abbotsford PACS COR Certified Crop
Crockett Orchards & Vineyard Teresa Crockett Keremeos PACS COR Certified Crop
Crooked Horn Farm Angela Weir,
Gord Weir
Winlaw KOGS Certified Farm/Mushroom
Crooked Sky Farm Aaron Patterson Enderby NOOA Certified Farm
Cropthorne Farm Lydia Ryall Delta FVOPA Certified Farm
Crosby Organics Lindsey Crosby Kelowna PACS COR Certified Crop
Crystal Hills Farm Andrea Sazwan Lake Country PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Curlew Orchards Patrick Ling-Allen Vernon NOOA Transitional
Curlew Organics Moses Brown,
Shirlee Schneider
Cawston SOOPA Certified/T3 Farm
Curly Willow Farm Doug Saba Grindrod NOOA Certified Farm
Currie, John & Sondra John & Sondra Currie Tomslake PACS Transitional Crop
Cusheon Lake Farm Wiebke Ortlepp,
Stephanie Ortlepp
Salt Spring Island IOPA Certified Farm/Livestock/Poultry
D & S Ryall David Ryall,
Sarah Ryall
Delta FVOPA Certified
Dabro Farms dba Sleeping Mountain Organic Farms Curtis VanDorp Abbotsford BCARA Certified Farm/Poultry
Dandelion Farm Angus Macdonell Mission NOOA Certified Farm
DC Organics Darcy Friesen Dawson Creek PACS COR Certified Crop
De Simone Farms Ltd Pierre De Simone Kelowna PACS Transitional Crop
Delca Enterprises Ltd. dba Bakers Supply House Richard Berg Surrey PACS COR Certified Preparation
Denman Island Chocolate Ltd. Daniel Terry Denman Island PACS COR Certified Preparation
Destiny Lane Farm Destin Lydiatt Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Dew Fresh Honey Shelley A. Lugg Osoyoos PACS COR Certified Preparation
Dhaliwal, Randhir Kaur Randhir K Dhaliwal Keremeos PACS COR Certified Crop
Direct Organics Plus Ltd. Tree Wills Cawston PACS COR Certified Preparation
Discovery Islands Organics Ltd. Annie Moss Vancouver PACS COR Certified Preparation
Doris Tan Holdings Ltd. Wayne Ellis Edmonton PACS COR Certified Crop
Doris Tan Holdings Ltd. dba Knollvine Farm Wayne Ellis Edmonton PACS COR Certified Crop
Dr. Bee Honeyland Edward Wong FVOPA T3
Duso's Enterprises Ltd. Adrian Duso Port Coquitlam PACS COR Certified Preparation
Dutchman's Gold Mark Ysseldyk,
Donna Menegaldo
Carlisle FVOPA Pending Packer/Processor
Eagle Tree Organics Gayle Berry,
Al Grant
Qualicum Beach IOPA Certified Farm
Eagle Valley Farm Bob Bergen Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Earth Temple Gardens Michael Silver Argenta KOGS Certified Farm
Earth's Own Food Company Inc. (Annacis) Parinaz Taheri Burnaby PACS COR Certified/ Attestation of Compliance Preparation
Earth's Own Food Company Inc. / First Choice Beverage / EO Soy Extract Mississauga Plant Parinaz Taheri Burnaby PACS COR Certified/ Attestation of Compliance Preparation
Earthwise Society Patricia Fleming Delta BCARA Certified Farm
Earthwolf Farm Liz Mason Lillooet PACS COR Certified Crop
Earthy Organics Jeanine Powell Fruitvale KOGS Certified Farm
East Cider Orchard Anne deCosson,
Larry Berg
Denman Island IOPA Certified Farm
Eastwood Organics Jim or Lorena Wood Kelowna PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Eatmore Sprouts & Greens Ltd. Carmen & Glenn Wakeling Courtenay PACS COR Certified / BCCOP Crop/Greenhouse/Preparation
Echo's Reach Kari-Jo Dowdell,
Richard Kinsman
Salmon Arm NOOA Certified/T3 Farm/Livestock
Edible Acres Lin Oliver,
Egan Oiver
Windermere KOGS Certified Farm
Edible Gardens Donna Williams Enderby NOOA Certified Sprouts
EGGSOLUTIONS - VANDERPOLS INC Mike Vanderpol Abbotsford PACS COR Certified Preparation
Elam's Organics Inc. Tree Wills Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Elderberry Grove Louise Lecouffe,
Jedidiah Wiebe
Salmon Arm NOOA T3 Farm
Elderberry Lane Farm Aileen Collings,
Zbigniew Wierzbicki
Lasqueti Island BDASBC Certified Farm/Livestock
Elemental Farm Kevin Allen Victoria IOPA Certified
Elemental Farm Bart Bounds Whitehorse PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop/Greenhouse/Livestock
Emerald Health Therapeutics Canada Inc. Terry Lattimer FVOPA Pending
Emperor Specialty Foods Ltd. Di Wu Richmond PACS COR Certified Preparation
Empire Orchards Ltd. John Clarke Keremeos PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Enderberry Farm Gavin Wright,
Brittany Bennett,
Emily Jubenvill
Enderby NOOA Certified
English Bay Blending & Fine Chocolate Albena Zapryanova Delta FVOPA Pending Packer/Processor
Espeut-Post Orchards Denese Espeut-Post Summerland PACS COR Certified Crop
Evergreen Farm Ron Nadeau,
Alison Linklater
Westwold NOOA Certified/T2
Evergreen Farm Ron L. and Alison Linklater Nadeau Westwold PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Everharvest Mushrooms Inc. Andrew Wang,
Crystal Hu
FVOPA Certified Mushroom
EZ Food Group Muhammad Asim Sultan Scarborough PACS COR Certified Preparation
Factors Farms Ltd. Jason Clarke Kelowna PACS COR Certified Crop
Falcon Ridge Farms Marlys Wolfe Kelowna PACS COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Falconglen Organic Farms Paul Falcon Vancouver FVOPA Certified Farm/Packer
Farmers Fresh Mushrooms Kelly Le,
Michelle Lui
Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Packer/Processor
Farmersdotter Organics Morris Holmes and Yvonne Kosugi Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Farmhouse Lifestyle Ltd. Sheila Martin Pitt Meadows BCARA Certified Farm
Featherstone Farm Jana (Yana) Siminiuk West Creston PACS COR Certified Crop
Fernandes Farms Tom Fernandes Osoyoos PACS Inactive Preparation
Fernwood Coffee Company LLC Ben Cram Victoria PACS COR Certified Preparation
Fierce Love Farm Erin Bett Victoria IOPA Certified
Firefly Farm Robert Bothe,
Naomi Bothe
Kelowna NOOA Certified Farm
First Nature Farms Jerry Kitt Goodfare PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Poul
Fit Foods Manufacturing Ltd. Magee Lau Port Coquitlam PACS COR Certified Preparation
Food Of The Sun Justene Wright Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Foothills Creamery Ltd. Kerry Williams Calgary PACS COR Certified/ Attestation of Compliance Preparation
Forbes Family Farm Gordon Forbes,
Steven Forbes
BCARA Certified
Forbes Family Farm Gordon Forbes,
Steve Forbes
Oliver LEOGA Certified Farm
Formosa Nursery Co. Ting Wu Maple Ridge FVOPA Certified Farm/Packer
Forstbauer Family Farm Niklaus Forstbauer,
Travis Forstbauer
Chilliwack BDASBC Certified Farm/Livestock
Forstbauer Family Natural Food Farm Niklaus Forstbauer,
Travis Forstbauer
Chilliwack BCARA Certified Farm
Fort St. John Seed Cleaning Co-op John Beifort Fort St. John PACS Attestation of Compliance Preparation
Fountainview Farms Seth Dixon Lillooet PACS COR Certified Crop
Four Beat Farm Naomi Martz Pemberton BDASBC T2 Farm
Fresh Direct Produce Ltd. Helen Xie Vancouver PACS COR Certified Preparation
Fresh Ideas & Solutions Inc. Margaret Daskis Maple Ridge PACS COR Certified Preparation
Fresh Valley Farms Steven Meggait,
Annelise Grube-Cavers
Armstrong NOOA Application Farm/Livestock
FreshPoint Vancouver Colleen Goto,
Angie Ho
Vancouver FVOPA Attestation of Compliance Distributor
Friendship Specialty Mushroom Ltd. Wengang Du,
Hedy Ji
Chilliwack FVOPA Certified Farm/Packer
Friesen Farm Ann Friesen,
Albert Friesen
Aldergrove BCARA Certified Farm
Fruit Forest Certified Organic Farm Danielle Bellefleur Cobble Hill IOPA Certified Farm
Fugger, Robert Robert Fugger Kelowna PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Full Circle Farm Drew and Joanne Gailius Canyon PACS COR Certified Crop
G & E Produce George & Flory Boer Abbotsford PACS COR Certified Crop
Gaby's Organics Elizabeth Ksinan Langley BDASBC Inactive Farm
Gambrinus Malting Corporation Ken Smith Armstrong PACS COR Certified Preparation
Garden Gate Robert Wright Kamloops NOOA Certified Farm
Garden to Cup Greg Lui Richmond FVOPA Certified Processor
Garnett Hollow Organic Farm Thomas Tumbach Summerland PACS COR Certified Crop/Greenhouse
Garrett, Calven & Christina Calven Garrett Salmon Arm PACS COR Certified Crop
Gathering Place Trading Company Lovena Harvey Campbell River PACS COR Certified Preparation
Ghost Pine Vines Greg Cole Peachland PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Giesbrecht, Colan Colan Giesbrecht Chetwynd PACS COR Certified Crop
Gill, Amandeep Amandeep Gill Keremeos PACS COR Certified Crop
Glade Organics Mira Grbich,
Ross Petrie
Glade KOGS Certified Farm
Glade Valley Gardens Ruth Fraser,
Glen Sorenson
Castlegar KOGS Certified Farm
Glen Eden Farm Howard Green,
Sally Green
Duncan IOPA Certified Farm/Poultry/Sprouts
Glen Valley Farm dba Close to Home Organics, Earth Apple Organic Farm Chris Bodnar,
Shirlene Cote
Abbotsford BCARA Certified Farm/Poultry
Glorious Organics Co-op David Catzel,
Dave McCandless,
Susan Davidson
Aldergrove BCARA Certified Distributor/Farm/Poultry
Glory Juice Co. (Vancouver) Nathalie Meyer,
Natalia Alvarez
FVOPA Certified Processor
Glory Organic Juice Co. Inc. Nathalie Meyer,
Natalia Alvarez
FVOPA Certified Processor
GluteNull Bakery Otari Kobalia,
Giorgi Kvekveskiri
Coquitlam FVOPA Certified Processor
Golden Eagle Organics dba GERI Partnership Alana Aquilini Maple Ridge PACS COR Certified Crop
Golden Ears Farm Michelle Tsutsumi,
Tristan Cavers
Chase NOOA Certified Farm/Livestock
Golden Gate Farms Ltd. Sarah Yoder,
Martin Yoder
Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Livestock/Poultry
Golden West Farms Alan Fisher Summerland PACS COR Certified Crop
Good Morning Honey Ltd. Richard Ozero FVOPA Certified Apiary/Processor
Gourmet Savories Inc. Anil Suri Surrey PACS COR Certified Preparation
Grandview Farms Ronald Puhky,
Kim Hanson
Salt Spring Island IOPA Certified Farm/Poultry
Granville Farm & No. 5 Blueberry Farm Brandon Heng Vancouver PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Grassroots Growers Ltd. ,
Brian Chong
Delta FVOPA Certified Farm
Grassy Gnome Acres Chris & Lorna Church Coldstream PACS Certified Low Risk Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Poul
Great Himalaya Foods, Inc. Tsezom Yuthok Richmond PACS COR Certified Preparation
Green Arrow Robin Sturley Courtenay IOPA Certified Farm
Green Fire Farm DeLisa Lewis Duncan IOPA Certified
Greenfrog Farm Rose Longini Galiano Island IOPA Certified Farm
Greenhouse Grown Foods Ryan Cherry Delta FVOPA Certified Distributor/Packer
Greenhouse Grown Foods - Calgary Ryan Cherry Delta FVOPA Pending Packer
Greidanus Apiaries Ltd. Paul Greidanus Sturgeon County FVOPA Decertified Apiary
Grewal Farm (Satpal) Satpal Grewal Penticton PACS COR Certified Crop
Grewal Organic Orchard Jaswinder Grewal Cawston PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Grewal, Gurkamal Gurkamal Grewal Penticton PACS COR Certified Crop
Gudjonson Farms Ed Gudjonson Creston PACS COR Certified Crop/Preparation
H & I Farms Bruce Iversen,
Susan Iversen
Oliver LEOGA Certified Farm
Haggith Creek Garlic Farm Ronald Scheck,
Janet Scheck
Prince George NOOA Application
Hainle Vineyards Estate Winery Ltd. & Deep Creek Wine Estate Walter Huber Peachland PACS COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Haliburton Community Organic Farm Society Elmarie Roberts Victoria IOPA Certified Farm
Hamberlin Holsteins Ltd. Quentin Bruns Mara PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Dair
Hanninen Farm Pentti & Deborah Hanninen Chilliwack PACS COR Certified Crop
Hans Dairy Inc. Devang Vaghela,
Sarab Hans
FVOPA Certified Processor
HapiFoods Group Inc Lori Pepper,
Cam Erickson
Sechelt FVOPA Certified Processor/Packer
Happy Pig Organic Farm Marlene Thimer Telkwa PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock (Swine)/Livesto
Happy Pig Organic Farm Marlene Thimer,
Paul Thimer
Telkwa NOOA Certified Farm/Livestock
Happy Planet Foods, Inc. Stuart Fleming Burnaby PACS COR Certified Preparation
Happy Valley Organics Ann Jackson Kelowna NOOA Certified/T1 Farm
Harbour Farm Rob Scheres Salt Spring Island IOPA Application/Transitional Farm
Hare's Farm John-David (JD) Hare Mount Currie PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Harker's Organics (Grower) Troy Harker Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Harker's Organics (Handler) Harker's Organics (Winery) dba Rustic Roots Winery Troy Harker Cawston PACS COR Certified Preparation
Hart, Charles Charles Hart Naramata PACS Pending Crop
Hartwood North Farm Wendy Armstrong -Taylor and Malcolm Taylor Armstrong PACS COR Certified / BCCOP Crop
Harvey's Orchards Walter Harvey Cawston BDASBC Certified Farm/Poultry
Haslam Creek Berry Farm Qinghe Zhang,
Min Yu
Nanaimo IOPA Certified Farm
Hazel Creek Farms Ltd (prev Reid Farm) Jordan Reid,
Connor Reid
Chilliwack BCARA Certified Farm/Poultry
Healing Farm Mike Romaine,
Sharyn Romaine
Victoria IOPA Certified Farm/Poultry
Healthy Hooch Kombucha Inc Shoshauna Routley,
Will Routley
BCARA Certified Processor
Healthy Hugs Organics Joe Hug Smithers NOOA Certified Farm
Heart Achers Farm Ron Schneider Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Heckmann Vineyards Alfred & Siglinde Heckmann Summerland PACS COR Certified Crop
Helmers' Organic Farm Doug Helmer Pemberton PACS COR Certified Crop
Henry Reed Produce Martin Kiewitz,
Tracey Kiewitz
Gibsons BCARA Certified Farm
Hewitt Orchards Wayne Hewitt,
Barb Hewitt
Oliver LEOGA T1
High Note Acres Farm Susan Lang FVOPA Pending
Highline Mushrooms West - 4 Season King Gursher Sandhu Langley FVOPA Pending
Highline Mushrooms West Limited - Alberta Greg Gray,
Gursher Sandhu
Airdrie FVOPA Certified Mushroom/Packer/Processor
Highline Mushrooms West Limited - Langley/Abbotsford Gursher Sandhu,
Joe Le
Langley FVOPA Certified Mushroom/Packer/Processor
Highline Mushrooms West Limited - Prairie Gursher Sandhu Langley FVOPA Pending
Highline Mushrooms West Limited - Trademark/Infinity Duke Tran FVOPA Pending
Hill View Acres Kebrina Byrne Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Hills Foods Ltd. Marlana Murray Coquitlam PACS COR Certified Preparation
Hillside Gardens Francoise Dutoit,
Renato Dutoit
Williams Lake NOOA Certified Farm
Hoisington Organic Farms Craig Hoisington Armstrong PACS COR Certified Crop
hOMe Grown Living Foods Ltd Shani Cranston Lake Cowichan PACS COR Certified Preparation
Honest Food Yuri Zebroff ,
Brandie Zebroff
Cawston SOOPA Certified Producer
Honey Bunny Inc. Gilbert Wolfe,
Sharon Wolfe
FVOPA Certified Handler/Packer/Processor
Honey Meadow Farm Inc. Jon Zwiers Foothills FVOPA T3 Apiary
Honeyberry Acres Ross Nunweiler,
Lana Nunweiler
Kelowna SOOPA Application
HOOH Organic Hop Co. Ltd. dba Harvesters of Organic Hops Sam Quinlan Lillooet PACS COR Certified/ Attestation of Compliance Preparation
Hooray Truffles Kim Kingston Gibsons PACS COR Certified Preparation
Hope Farm Andrew Adams Willow River PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Hope Hill Farm Vera Robinson,
Cam Robinson
Salt Spring Island IOPA Certified Farm/Poultry
Hummingbird Farm Lana Braun,
Brad Braun
Winlaw KOGS Certified Farm/Processor
Hundal Orchards Manjit Hundal Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Hutley Acres Mike Broersma Armstrong PACS COR Certified Crop
Ice Cap Organics Delaney & Alisha Zayac Pemberton PACS Certified Low Risk Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Poul
IDZ Holdings Ltd. Anne Leeson Kelowna PACS COR Certified Crop
In Season Farms Ltd. Rod Reid Abbotsford BCARA Certified Farm/Poultry/Processor
Indianlife Food Corporation Rakesh Raniga Burnaby PACS COR Certified Preparation
Indigo Valley Farm Amber Stamm'ler Vernon PACS Transitional Crop
Inno Foods Shabnam Chamanara Port Coquitlam FVOPA Certified Packer
International Herbs BC Ltd. Carol Munro Surrey PACS COR Certified Crop/Preparation
International Herbs BC Ltd. - IHL East-Bradford ON Carol Munro Cloverdale PACS COR Certified Preparation
Ironwood Farm Bryne Odegard Fanny Bay PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Isabella Farm Kent Mjolsness,
Basil Franey
Salt Spring Island IOPA Certified Farm
Island Hopper Farms Ltd. Debbie Mann Nanoose Bay PACS COR Certified Crop
J & R Orchards Manjit Gill Penticton PACS COR Certified Crop
Jamelin Farms James Green Fruitvale KOGS Certified Farm
Janet Spicer Farming Janet Spicer Nakusp KOGS Certified Farm
Jaswinder Grewal Jaswinder Grewal Cawston PACS Transitional Crop
Jay's Organic Acres Jay Naydiuk Midway SOOPA Certified Farm
Jays Organic Acres BCARA Pending
Jerseyland Organics Jeremy deVries Grand Forks PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Dair
JJ Bean Coffee Roasters - Toronto Clare Mo,
Timothy Blank
North York FVOPA Certified Packer/Processor
JJ Bean Inc - Vancouver Andrew Stallan,
Nicolas Cramer
Vancouver FVOPA Certified Processor/Packer
JNG Living Tree Farm Ltd. Gurmail Dhaliwal Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
John Guliker John Guliker Chilliwack FVOPA T3 Farm
Jonkerville Farms Ltd. Kevin & Krista Jonker Sorrento PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Joshua's Trees Josh Brown Cawston SOOPA Certified Farm
Joyful Agrigulture Kristina Coleman North Saanich IOPA Certified
Juicy Gardens Robert Wolfe Penticton LEOGA Certified
Just-a-Mere Organic Farm dba Kootenay River Organics Ltd. Danny and Miranda Turner Creston PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Kadatz Farm Douglas Kadatz Keremeos PACS COR Certified Crop
Kalala Agriculture Ltd dba Mobile Juice Factory Karnail Singh Sidhu West Kelowna PACS Attestation of Compliance Preparation
Kalala Organic Vineyards Ltd. Karnail Singh Sidhu West Kelowna PACS COR Certified Crop
Kaleden Acres Cydney McDonald,
David Ure
Kaleden SOOPA Certified Farm
Karma Coffee Ltd. Maya Ma Coombs PACS COR Certified Preparation
Kazy Farm Organics Eric Fell Salmon Arm NOOA Certified Farm
Kettle River Farm Owen Broad Grand Forks NOOA Certified Farm
Kidney, Paul and Cathy Paul and Cathy Kidney Fort St. John PACS COR Certified Crop
Kildara Farms Brian Hughes Sidney IOPA Certified Farm/Poultry
Kind-Hearted Farm Ltd. Jerry Wang Mission PACS COR Certified Crop
Kiskatinaw River Ranch Michael Nimitz Dawson Creek PACS COR Certified Crop
Klaassen Farms Ltd. Jake Klassen,
Bernie Vander Muelen
Chilliwack FVOPA Transitional
Klippers Organic Acres Kevin and Annamarie Klippenstein Cawston PACS COR Certified / BCCOP Crop/Greenhouse
Kloverdalen Farm Kira Kotilla Courtenay IOPA Inactive Farm/Poultry
KML Meat Processors Robert Balmer,
Roy Kahn
Westwold FVOPA Certified Processor
Knight Creek Enterprises Jerry Wadel Creston PACS COR Certified Crop
Kootenay Mobile Press Darby Marcellus Creston PACS Attestation of Compliance Preparation
Kootenay Outdoor Producer Co-op dba Cooper Farm Todd Veri Kaslo PACS Transitional Crop
Kootenay Outdoor Producer Co-op dba Garden Hoe Farms Todd Veri Kaslo PACS Transitional Crop
Kootenay Outdoor Producer Co-op dba Lofstedt Farm Todd Veri Kaslo PACS Transitional Crop
Kootenay River Farm Co. John P. Johnson Castlegar KOGS Certified Farm
Kozier Organic Vineyard David Kozier Penticton PACS COR Certified Crop
KPU Orchard Torin Boyle BCARA Certified Farm
Kuvera Capital Ltd. dba Riverlands Corinne Graves Pemberton PACS Certified Low Risk Crop/Livestock
L7 Bison Ranch Ken Siemens and Fern Mertens Cecil Lake PACS COR Certified Crop
La Grange Market Gardens Cheryl James,
Andrew James
Enderby NOOA Application
Lakeland Farms Inc. Mike Schroeder Salmon Arm PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Poul
Lambert Creek Organic Meats Ltd. Stuart DiCastri Grindrod PACS COR Certified/ Attestation of Compliance Preparation
Lannon Farm Patrick Lannon,
Laura Lannon
Lytton NOOA Certified/T1 Farm
LaRiviere Farm Tina LaRiviere,
Leonard LaRiviere
Coldstream NOOA Certified Farm
Lasser Ranches Charlie Lasser Chetwynd PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock
Laughing Crow Organics Kerry McCann Andrew Budgell Pemberton PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Lavender and Black Bernd Henzler,
Awatief Daniels
Salt Spring Island IOPA Certified Farm
Lavoie Family Farm Grant Lavoie,
Neil Lavoie
Port Clements NOOA Certified
Learmouths Farm John Wells Coldstream PACS COR Certified Crop
Left Fields Artisans Community Co-Op Rebecca Kneen,
Christy Carnegie,
Nick Driver
Sorrento NOOA Certified Farm
Lendrum Ross Farm Brian Lendrum Whitehorse PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Level Ground Trading Hugo Ciro Saanichton PACS COR Certified Preparation
Liber Farm & Winery Inc Mike Dowell Cawston PACS COR Certified Preparation
Liber Farms Mike Dowell Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Libra National Inc. Angela Zhang Richmond FVOPA Certified Distributor/Packer
Lilypondacres Elisabeth Harbeck Okanagan Falls PACS COR Certified Crop
Lina's Garden Art and Lina Nugteren Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Linden Lane Farms Matthew Carr Bonnington PACS COR Certified Crop/Greenhouse
Lita's Mexican Foods Jackie Thomas Burnaby NOOA Certified Processor
Little Creek Gardens Dale Ziech Kelowna NOOA Certified/Inactive Farm
Little Farm Winery Ltd. Rhys Pender MW Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Little Fort Gourmet Garlic Co. Nicola Lythe Little Fort PACS Transitional Crop
Littlest Acres Emily McConnell,
Paul Dubosco
Victoria IOPA Certified Farm
LOHAS Farm Inc. Fred Liu Richmond PACS COR Certified Crop
Lohbrunner Community Farm Cooperative Joan Varley Victoria IOPA Transitional
Longview Farms Ltd. Ryan Vantreight Saanichton PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Los Beans Trading (2016) Inc. Seth Lang Delta PACS COR Certified Preparation
Lost Savanna Farm Kris Arbanas,
Brittany Arbanas
Black Creek BDASBC Certified Farm
Lucas Bros Farms Brad Lucas Oliver KOGS T3 Farm/Poultry
Lush Berry Farms Ltd. Joe Rodwell Richmond FVOPA Certified Farm
M'Clintock Valley Farm Joanne Jackson Johnson Whitehorse PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Maarhuis Dairy Calvin Maarhuis Chilliwack FVOPA Certified Farm
Mackenzie Farm Maria Mackenzie,
Grant Mackenzie
Okanagan Falls SOOPA Certified Farm
Mackin Creek Farm Rob Borsato,
Cathie Allen
Williams Lake NOOA Certified Farm
Makedon Organics Ivica Jakimovski Cawston SOOPA Certified Farm
Makepeace Organic Farms Ltd. Walt Makepeace Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Makoha Farm Amy Lobb,
Calum Oliver
Victoria IOPA Certified
Malberg, Garry Garry Malberg Gronlid PACS Inactive Crop
Mara Valley Produce Mark Uher Grindrod NOOA Certified Farm
Mariposa Organic Farm Karl Eriksen Cawston BCARA Inactive Farm
Martin and Jonathan Rothe Farm Jonathan Rothe Oliver PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Martin's Organic Orchards Sukhdeep Brar Oliver PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Mary Gold Organics Jim Leuba Langley FVOPA Certified Farm
Matsqui Blue Farms Jennifer Cichanovich Abbotsford BCARA Certified Farm
Maude Island Farm Lynda Dixon Queen Charlotte PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Max Voets Coffee Roasting Ltd. Monika Voets Vernon PACS COR Certified Preparation
McCullough Farms Ltd. Ed & Daraleah McCullough Pouce Coupe PACS COR Certified Crop
McIntyre Farms Vince McIntyre Argenta KOGS Certified Farm
McLeod Farms Ltd. Jack McLeod Salmon Arm PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock
MCW Apiaries Mike Williams St. Isidore FVOPA T3 Apiary/Processor
Meadowbrook Farm Laura Stavast Salmo KOGS Certified Farm
Meadowfresh Dairy Corporation Erlinda Dumandan Port Coquitlam PACS COR Certified/ Attestation of Compliance Preparation
Mediterranean Bakery Don Nguyen Burnaby PACS COR Certified Preparation
Medley Organics Jerome Gagne Summerland PACS COR Certified Crop
Medley Organics Jerome Gagne Summerland NOOA Pending
Meekes Farms Ltd. Bernie & Paul Meekes Creston PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Metchosin Farm Fiona Hamersley Chambers Victoria IOPA Transitional
Microb Resources Inc. dba Salt Spring Coffee Company Verona McArdle Richmond PACS COR Certified Preparation
Miellie Meadows Miel Bernstein,
Claus Burner
Agassiz BCARA Certified Farm
Milligan Creek Farm Inc. Samuel Walter Fort St. John PACS COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Minke Blueberry Farm Craig & Deborah Minke Langley FVOPA Certified Farm/Packer
Mission Hill Vineyard #23 & Mission Hill Family Estate Robert Achurch Oliver PACS COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Misty Mountain Specialties Patricia McDonald,
Joanne Polvi
Richmond FVOPA Certified Handler/Packer
Misty Mountain Wild Forest Products Ltd. Patricia McDonald,
David Kwen
Richmond FVOPA Certified Greenhouse
Moat Farms Ltd. Chris & Heather Moat Peace River Regional District PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock
Mobetta Farm Sheryl McIver,
Robert McIver
Grand Forks NOOA T3 Farm
Moja Coffee Corp Andrew Wentzel North Vancouver PACS COR Certified Preparation
Monashee Spirits Craft Distillery Josh McClafferty,
Jenn McClafferty
Revelstoke NOOA Certified Processor
Montney Acres Theo Voormeulen Charlie Lake PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Moss and Mirth Farm Aubrey Sanjenko Armstrong NOOA Certified Farm
Mosterman, Erik Erik Mosterman Salmon Arm PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock
Mountain Coffee Ltd Mengo McCall Delta FVOPA Attestation of Compliance Distributor/Packer
Mountain Grove Orchard Perry Bilawchuk BCARA Certified Farm
Mountain Grove Orchards Perry Bilawchuk Penticton SOOPA Certified Farm
Mountain Springs Farm Phyllis Jmaeff Kaleden SOOPA Certified Farm
Mountainview Coffee: Operating as Atlin Mountain Coffee Roasters Leandra Brient Atlin PACS COR Certified Preparation
Muckabout Orchards Ltd. Robert and Jane Mennell Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Mushroom Kingdom Farms Ltd. Jared Klassen,
Lena Klassen
Aldergrove FVOPA Certified Farm/Packer
Myrtle Meadows Inc. Rob Milne Pemberton FVOPA Pending/Transitional Processor
Nanoose Edibles Farm Lorne & Barbara Ebell Nanoose Bay PACS COR Certified / BCCOP / Transitional Crop
Natural Life Nutrition Inc. Paul Kim Burnaby PACS Inactive Preparation
Naturalight Foods Inc. Gary W. Doll Kelowna PACS COR Certified Preparation
Nature Glen Dairy Farms Ben Brandsema,
Julie Brandsema
Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Farm
Nature's Formulae Health Products Ltd. Isabelle Curyk Kelowna PACS COR Certified Preparation
Nazaroff Farms Terry Nazaroff Oliver PACS COR Certified Crop
Nelson Brewing Company Ltd. Simon Barna Nelson PACS COR Certified Preparation
Nelson, Forrest Forrest Nelson Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Nelsons Fruit Works Fred & Phyllis Nelson Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
New Fasham Carole Fitsell Majid Zarif Keremeos PACS COR Certified Crop
New Growth Jagdev Behniwal Keremeos PACS COR Certified Crop
New Mountain Mike Nyberg Cobble Hill IOPA Certified Farm
New Siberia Farms Bill Balakshin,
Janice Balakshin
Chilliwack FVOPA T2/T3 Farm
Newbrook Farm Edgar Iten Rose Prairie PACS Inactive Crop
Nichol Family Organics Scott Nichol BCARA Certified/T1 Farm
Nicomekl Farms Ltd. David Janssens Surrey FVOPA Certified Farm/Livestock
North American Reishi Ltd. Skye Chilton Gibsons PACS COR Certified Trading/Distribution/Marketing
North Arm Farm Jordan & Trish Sturdy Pemberton PACS COR Certified Crop
North of 49 Naturals Inc. Andrew Small Delta FVOPA Certified Processor/Handler/Packer
North Ridge Ventures Ltd. Jim Bell Fort St. John PACS COR Certified Crop
Northbrook Farm Heather Stretch Saanichton IOPA Certified Farm
Northern Hay Ranch George Mitchell Barriere FVOPA Certified Farm
Northern Lights Orchard Peter Simonsen Naramata PACS COR Certified Crop
Northern Lights Organic Foods Ltd. Arthur Halleran Fort St. James PACS Transitional Crop
Northstar Organics Shawn Dirksen Victoria IOPA Certified/Transitional Farm
Norwegian Creek Farm Leonard Caron Midway PACS COR Certified Crop
Notch Hill Organic Farm Sue Moore Sorrento NOOA Certified Farm
Nourish Farm Lorne MacCallum,
Cindy MacCallum
IOPA Certified Farm/Sprouts
Nova's Arc Ryan Foster Penticton PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Nutri-Nation Functional Foods Richard Schroeder Port Coquitlam PACS COR Certified/ Attestation of Compliance Preparation
O'Reilly's Farm David O'Reilly Oliver PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Odyssey Ventures Ltd. Greg Thorp Oliver PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop/Greenhouse
Off The Grid Organic Winery Laurie Paynter Westbank PACS COR Certified Crop
Okanagan Crush Pad Winery Ltd. Duncan Billing Summerland PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Okanagan Mobile Juicing Inc. Kristen & Remo Trovato Vernon PACS Attestation of Compliance Preparation
Okanagan Properties Ltd. Joseph Lavigne West Kelowna PACS COR Certified Crop
Old Donald's Farm Don Lindley and Debbie de La Mothe Lavington PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Old Meadows Organic Farm George Ricketts Kelowna PACS COR Certified / BCCOP / Transitional Crop
Old Ochiltree Ranch Megan & Gord Flatt 150 Mile House PACS Inactive Crop
Old Tower Farm Donna Bartlett Keremeos PACS COR Certified Crop
Olde Fashioned Farm Jacob Enns Chilliwack BCARA Certified Farm
Olera Farm Sharmin Gamiet Abbotsford BCARA Certified Farm/Packer
Oliver Organic Orchard Inc. John Nowik North Vancouver PACS Certified Low Risk / Transitional Crop
Open View Orchard Gustavo Bayon Lucy Otoya Penticton PACS COR Certified Crop
Oranya Farms II Corry Spitters ,
Jeff Spitters
Aldergrove FVOPA Certified Farm/Packer/Livestock
Organic Acres Dave Jones,
Gail Jones
Monte Creek NOOA Certified Farm
Organic Only Emilie Thoueille Cawston SOOPA Certified Farm
Organika Health Products Inc. Jordan Chin Richmond PACS COR Certified Preparation
Origin Organic Farms Inc Raymond Wong Delta FVOPA Certified Farm/Handler/Packer/Greenhouse
Orveas Creak Glyse Clarkston Sooke IOPA Certified Farm
Ostro Organics Inc. Manfred Agath Victoria PACS COR Certified / Transitional Preparation
Out on a Limb Acres Amanda Turner Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Pacific Blends Predrag Stanic BCARA Certified Packer
Pacific Northwest Berries and Bees Robert Doberstein,
Linda Doberstein
Port Coquitlam FVOPA Certified Farm
Pacific Organic Blueberry Farm Sukhvir Gill Abbotsford PACS COR Certified Crop
Paradise Island Foods Inc. Gina Dame Nanaimo PACS COR Certified/ Attestation of Compliance Preparation
Paradise Valley Dane Sherstad,
Rachael Sherstad
Powell River NOOA Certified Farm/Mushroom
Park Hill Vineyards Hans Buchler Oliver PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Pattison Farms Gerry Pattison,
Dagmar Pattison
Black Creek IOPA Certified Farm
Paynelea Organic Farms Megan & Jeff Payne Armstrong PACS COR Certified Crop
Peace Canyon Buffalo Ranch David Hocha Charlie Lake PACS COR Certified Crop
Peaches and Dream Farm Peter Mildner Osoyoos SOOPA Certified Farm
Peak Valley Farms Ltd. Kevin & Krista Jonker Sorrento PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Dair
Pemberton Distillery Inc. Tyler Schramm Pemberton PACS COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Peters, Adam & Franziska Adam Peters Prespatou PACS COR Certified Crop
Pheasant Run Vineyard Lois & Ian King Kaleden PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Pilgrims' Produce Robert Hettler,
Kathryn Hettler
Armstrong NOOA Certified Farm
Pipe Rabbit Farm Belinda Schroeder,
Ron Schroeder
Salt Spring Island IOPA Certified Farm
Plenty Wild Farms Inc. Alyssa Belter Pemberton PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Pomona Orchard Zhiran Jin,
Yanteng Fu
Kelowna NOOA Application
Portobello Farm Inga Thielemann Langley PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Prospector Organics Brad Nedimovich Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Farm
Puddle Produce Brianna van de Wijngaard Williams Lake NOOA Application Farm/Greenhouse/Sprouts
QI Botanical Tea (Canada) Ltd. Garret Chan Vancouver BCARA Certified Packer/Processor
Quail's Farm Urs Baumann Vernon NOOA Certified Farm
Quarry Farm Daria Zovi,
Wiet Verhoeven
Salt Spring Island IOPA Application
Que Pasa Mexican Foods Laura Le Richmond PACS COR Certified Preparation
Quilakwa Farms Ltd. Gregor Baumeister Armstrong PACS Transitional Crop
R & S Lawrence Farms Roy Lawrence Creston PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Rancho Cooling & Warehouse Ltd Erin Doucette Armstrong PACS Attestation of Compliance Preparation
Rancho Vignola Distributors Ltd. Simon Vignola Armstrong PACS COR Certified Preparation
Rasa Creek Farm Inc. James Capellini Lumby PACS COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Raven Rock Kelly Leroux Pender Island IOPA Transitional
Ravine Creek Farm Alys Ford Winlaw KOGS Certified Farm
Ray's Harvest Eli Ray Cherryville PACS Transitional Crop
RE Farms Randal & Elisabeth Penner Creston PACS COR Certified Crop
Rebecca's Garden Rebecca Jehn Victoria IOPA Certified Farm
Red Hawk Acres Tania Willard Chase PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Red Lion Organic Farms Gabrielle Clement Salmo PACS COR Certified Crop
Reimer, Paul Paul Reimer Prespatou PACS COR Certified Crop
Remo Harvest Kevin Murphy,
Mandy Murphy
Terrace NOOA Certified Farm
Revolution Ranch Limited Partnership John McCabe Lytton PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock
Rhizome Organics Frank Dieter Vernon PACS Pending Preparation
Riley Creek Farm Karen Playfair Lillooet PACS COR Certified Crop
Rise Over Run Farm Katie Robinson,
Josh Baker
Maple Ridge NOOA Certified Farm/Livestock
Rivendell Farm Rolland Girouard Whitehorse PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
River & Sea Flowers Rachel Ryall Delta FVOPA Certified
River Valley Orchards Ltd. Sarah McCurdy Baljit Dhaliwal Cawston PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Riverside Orchard Karen Bidniak Keremeos PACS COR Certified Crop
RJT Blueberry Park Inc. - Processor Jade Gu,
Tina Chow
FVOPA Attestation of Compliance Processor
RJT Blueberry Park Inc. - Storage Jade Gu FVOPA Certified
Robin Ridge Winery / Cottrill Vineyards Tim & Caroline Cottrill Keremeos PACS COR Certified Crop
Robson Valley Sheep Company Hani Gasser,
Theres Gasser
McBride NOOA Certified Farm/Livestock
Rocky Ridge Farm Nadia Hamey Ladysmith IOPA Inactive Farm
Rocky Ridge Farm Ian Richardson,
Anne Richardson
Mara NOOA Certified Farm
Rollingdale Winery Inc. Kirsty Dale West Kelowna PACS COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Rootdown Organic Farm Simone McIsaac Pemberton PACS COR Certified Crop
Roots & Greens Farm Heino Peters,
Manuela Peters
Grindrod NOOA Certified Farm
Roots Organic Inc TJ Brar,
Ryan Ho
Surrey FVOPA Certified Farm/Processor/Handler/Packer
Roots Up! Vegetable Farm Ian Hart,
Ashton Sweetman
Chase NOOA Certified Farm
Rosemary S/S Farm & Ranch Rosemary A. Phillips Charlie Lake PACS Certified Low Risk Crop/Livestock
Ross Mountain Farm Michelle White Campbell River IOPA Certified Farm
Rossdown Natural Foods Katie Deyun Yuan Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Processor/Packer
Royal King Organic Orchard Arbinder S. Bhathal Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Ruby Red Farms Ivan Mishchenko North Saanich PACS COR Certified Crop
Rupee's Organic Orchard Arbinder S. Bhathal Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
S & J Specialty Mushrooms Huajin (Hedy) Ji FVOPA Certified Mushroom
Saanich Native Plants Kristen Miskelly Victoria IOPA Certified Farm
Sacred Earth Eco-farm Jean-Francouis Chaumont,
Suzanne Drolet
Salmon Arm NOOA Transitional Farm
Sage Hills Estate Winery Rick Thrussell Summerland PACS Transitional Crop
Salix and Sedge Brendan Parsons,
Cali Olleck
Salmo KOGS Certified Farm
Sally Mennell's Orchard Sally Mennell Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Salt & Harrow Farm Inc. Seann Dory Parksville IOPA Certified Farm
Salt Spring Abattoir Society Anne Macey Salt Spring Island IOPA Certified Processor
Salt Spring Apple Company Peri Lavender,
Brian Webster
Salt Spring Island IOPA Certified Farm
Salubrious Seeds Ltd. Kristi & Steve Manke Summerland PACS COR Certified Preparation
Sand Creek Organics Dieter Bay,
Elisabeth Bay
Grand Forks NOOA Certified Farm
Sandel Foods Inc. Flor Galvez Chilliwack PACS COR Certified Preparation
Sapo Bravo Organics Ashala Daniel,
Rowan Lehmann,
Santana Stephens
Vancouver NOOA Certified Farm
Saranagati Village Holdings Inc. dba Home Lake Co-op Ron Schnider Ashcroft PACS COR Certified Crop
Saraya Natural Products Co. Ltd. Gordon Darby,
Margarita Valou
FVOPA T3
Sardinha Orchards Julie Sardinha Summrland PACS Transitional Crop
Satre, Lars Lars Satre Tatla Lake PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Poul
Scandia Honey Echo Chandler,
Reece Chandler
Scandia FVOPA Certified/T3 Apiary/Processor
Sea Bluff Farm ,
Robin Tunnicliffe
Victoria IOPA Certified Farm
Sea Cider Farm & Ciderhouse Tom Krywko Saanichton PACS COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Sebastian Acres Scott Sebastian Kelowna PACS Transitional Crop
Secrest Organic Produce Ltd. Tejinder (Terry) Singh Grewal Okanagan Falls PACS COR Certified Crop
Section 10 Fieldworks Jan Jonker Sorrento PACS COR Certified Crop
Sekhon, Pritam Pritam Sekhon Osoyoos PACS COR Certified Crop
Settle Down Farm Ann Wilby,
Ahmed Amlani
NOOA Certified/T3 Farm/Greenhouse
Shadow Creek Developments Ltd. H. Dean Anderson Fort St. John PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Shalefield Gardens Brian Patterson,
Yolanda Versterre
Lindell Beach BDASBC Certified Farm
Shuswap Coffee Company Ltd. Tara Shantz Salmon Arm PACS COR Certified Preparation
Shuswap Organics Owen Madden,
Emily Jubenvill
Enderby NOOA Application Processor
Sidhu, Jaswinder Singh Jaswinder Singh Sidhu Cawston PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Silver Lake Estate Farm Moyra Armstrong Naramata SOOPA Certified
Silver Springs Paula Rubinson,
Mendel Rubinson
Savona SOOPA Certified Farm
Silver Tip Ranch Patricia Logan Fort Steele PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock
Silverking Soya Foods Josh Currie,
Kathryn Whitehead
Nelson FVOPA Certified Processor/Handler
Similkameen Apiaries Blair Tarves,
Cheryl Tarves
Cawston SOOPA Certified Farm
Similkameen Superior Fruits Brian Dawson Cawston PACS Pending Crop
Singing River Ranch Judy West Lac La Hache PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock
Skipping Rooster Organic Farm Lucy Cook Vancouver PACS Certified Low Risk Crop/Wild Crop
Sky Harvest Aaron Quesnel Vancouver NOOA Certified Sprouts
Slow Train Farm Mike Bird,
Stephanie Bird
Williams Lake NOOA Certified Farm
Small, William William Small SOOPA T1 Farm/Greenhouse
Smit Farm Andrew Smit Lumby PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Dair
Snow Farms Ltd. Harvie Snow,
Susan Snow
Delta FVOPA Certified/T2 Farm/Packer
Snowy Mountain Orchards Lauren Sellars Cawston LEOGA Certified Farm
Sola Farm Yvon Desgagne and Elizabeth Dowd Vancouver PACS Inactive Crop
SoleTerre Vineyard Franco DePieri,
Nicole Racette
SOOPA Certified Farm
Soma Craft Cidery Ltd. Michael Donley Kelowna PACS Transitional Crop
Sonny International Import & Export Ltd. Danielle Leung Richmond PACS COR Certified Preparation
Sow's Ear Farm Cory Gordon Whitehorse PACS Transitional Crop/Livestock (Swine)/Livesto
Spray Creek Ranch Tristan Banwell,
Aubyn Banwell
Lillooet NOOA Certified Farm/Livestock
Sproule and Sons Jacqui Sproule,
Neil Sproule
Oyama BCARA Certified Farm
Squamish Valley Hop Co. Mike Holmes Brackendale PACS COR Certified Crop
Square Root Farm Chrystal Bryson,
Ilya Amrhein
Saanichton IOPA Certified Farm
SR Farms Jed and Amber Franklin Chetwynd PACS COR Certified Crop
SSOL Gardens Ed Basile,
Daniela Basile
Kamloops NOOA Certified Farm
St Hubertus & Oak Bay Estate Winery Ltd U. Andy Gebert Kelowna PACS Transitional Crop
Starvation Flats Farm Bev Caswell Keremeos PACS COR Certified / BCCOP Crop
Stein Mountain Farm Ron Coghlan,
Erin Coghlan
Lytton NOOA Certified Farm
Stepney Hills Farm Robin Wiens,
Beverly Wiens
Armstrong NOOA Certified Farm
StoneCroft Farm Glen Beaton Black Creek PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Stonehouse Vineyard Joe Stonehouse,
Linda Stonehouse
LEOGA T2 Farm
Stoney Paradise Dragi Djordjevich,
Mildred Djordjevich,
Milan Djordjevich
Kelowna SOOPA Certified Farm
Suede Hills Organic Farm E. Phil and Cindy J. Levington Savona PACS COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Sumas Mountain Farm Trevor Newton Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Farm/Processor/Packer
Sumas Organic Feeds Holdings Ltd. Traci Wautier,
Jeffrey Spitters
Aldergrove FVOPA Certified Processor
SummerGate Winery Ltd. Gillian Stohler Summerland PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Summerhill Gabe Cipes Kelowna BDASBC Certified Farm
Summerhill Pyramid Winery Ezra Cipes Kelowna PACS COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Sun Valley Farm Guy and Debbie Wilkinson Keremeos PACS COR Certified Crop
Sun-Joan Farm Stuart Lloyd Keremeos SOOPA Certified Farm
Suncatcher Farm Ltd. Anthony Cetinski Kelowna PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Sundance Organic Farms Trevor & Debbie Evans Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Sunnydae Organic Farm Donna and Peter Harco Surrey PACS COR Certified Crop
Sunnyside Farms Bill and Agatha Klassen Altona PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Sunreal Organics Isaac Potash Kelowna PACS COR Certified Crop
Sunshine Farm Jonathan and Sharon Alcock Kelowna PACS Certified Low Risk Crop
Sunshine Harvest Kevin Demchuck Keremeos PACS COR Certified Crop
SunTrio Farm Dennis OBrien,
Michael OBrien
Victoria IOPA Certified Farm/Sprouts
Superior Natural ULC. Joanna Jiang Vancouver PACS COR Certified Preparation
Sure Crop Feeds Inc. Dave Pringle Grindrod PACS COR Certified/ Attestation of Compliance Preparation
Sweet Acres Ariella Falkowski Victoria IOPA Transitional
Sweet Haven Farm Keith Boulter,
Naomi Boulter
Tappen NOOA Certified Farm
Sweet P Farm Paula Hesje Victoria IOPA Inactive Farm
Sweet Rock Farms Sal Dominelli BCARA Certified Farm
T.E. Produce Import and Export Ltd. Tuan Pham,
Susan To
Langley FVOPA Certified Farm/Packer
Tanners Orchard Bruce Tanner,
Patsy Tanner
Cobble Hill BCARA Certified Farm
Tanto Latte Ltd. Luigi Ornaghi Salmon Arm PACS COR Certified Preparation
Tasty Acres on 30th Pim van Oeveren,
Mary-Ann van Oeveren
Salmon Arm NOOA Certified Farm
Tatlo Road Farm Niki Strutynski,
Nick Neisingh
Crofton IOPA Certified Farm/Sprouts
Teagosa Incorporated Bernadette Beck,
Eric Bullock
Maple Ridge FVOPA Certified Handler/Packer/Processor
Tendergreen Jay Williamson Courtenay IOPA Transitional
Terra Firma Farms Terra Park and Robert Jay Revelstoke PACS Certified Low Risk Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Poul
Terra Nossa Evelyn Pereira ,
Jacinto Pereira
Mill Bay IOPA Certified Farm/Poultry
Terra Nostra Farm Aaron Mazurek Powell River NOOA Application
Teschke Farm Brian Teschke Prince George PACS Certified BCCOP Livestock
The Appleman Peter McDonald,
Robert McDonald
Keremeos SOOPA T3 Farm
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. Ashcroft Ranch Division Doug Sinclair North Vancouver PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. dba 105 Mile Ranch Division Doug Sinclair North Vancouver PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. dba 70 Mile Ranch Division Doug Sinclair North Vancouver PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. dba Diamond 'S' Division Doug Sinclair North Vancouver PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. dba Fraser River Ranch Division Doug Sinclair North Vancouver PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. dba Grindrod Feedlot Division Doug Sinclair North Vancouver PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. dba Moon Ranch Division Doug Sinclair North Vancouver PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. dba Warehouse Division Doug Sinclair North Vancouver PACS COR Certified Preparation
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. dba Wolf Ranch Division Doug Sinclair North Vancouver PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Cawston Market Farmer Erik Knechtel Cawston SOOPA Application
The Chai Company Barbara Jedrzejewska Delta FVOPA Certified Processor/Packer
The Farmhouse Natural Cheeses Ltd. Emily Bowem,
Brian Bilkes
Chilliwack FVOPA Certified Processor
The Garden Bed Jessica Dewarle,
Aaron Dewarle
Gabriola IOPA Application
The GF Diggers Hailey Bekker,
Graeme Bekker
Grand Forks NOOA Application
The Herb Garden Steve Schmidt Oliver PACS COR Certified Crop
The Homestead Organic Farm Joe Klein,
Jessica Klein
Peachland LEOGA Certified Farm
The Radical Bloom Brianne Fester,
Mitchell Ward
Salmon Arm NOOA T3 Farm/Mushroom
The Royals Kombucha Brewhouse Kali Forstbauer BCARA Certified Processor
The Uddersmith Dairy Ltd. Soames Smith Rycroft PACS COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Village Cheese Company Kelly Baird Armstrong PACS COR Certified Preparation
Therah Farm Barbara Moore Galiano Island IOPA Certified Farm
Thomas Fresh - Calgary Paula Irvine FVOPA Attestation of Compliance/Certified Distributor/Packer
Thomas Fresh Inc. - Saskatoon Bruce MacKay,
Paula Irvine
Surrey FVOPA Attestation of Compliance/Certified Packer/Distributor
Thomas Fresh Inc. - Surrey Bruce Mackay Surrey FVOPA Attestation of Compliance/Certified Distributor/Packer
Thompson, Mark, Diane & Micah Mark Thompson Cecil Lake PACS Transitional Crop
Three Oaks Farm Rachel Fisher Saanichton IOPA Certified Farm/Sprouts
Thunder Hill Farms Gene Marshall Lake Country NOOA Certified Farm
Tipiland Organic Produce Gary Diers Argenta KOGS Certified Farm
Tofino Kombucha Inc. Kelsey Hendricks Tofino PACS COR Certified Preparation
Tom Wilkinson Farm Tom Wilkinson,
Donna Wilkinson
Naramata SOOPA Certified Farm
Tomato Tomaato David Arthur Cawston SOOPA Certified Farm
Tourmaline Organics Deirdre Nicoll Coombs IOPA Inactive Farm
Tree To Me Agricultural Products Andrew Wurz Keremeos PACS COR Certified Crop
Triple F Farms Steve Pafos Oliver PACS COR Certified Crop
Triple Jim's Food Products (2017) Ltd Dawson Procee,
Jill Procee
Chilliwack BCARA Certified Processor
True Grain Bread Ltd. Bruce Stewart Cowichan Bay PACS COR Certified Preparation
Tswawassen Farm School - KPU Corine Singfield Delta BCARA Certified Farm
Tula Berry Farm Judi Morton Slocan Park KOGS Certified Farm/Poultry
Twin Oaks Organic Farm and Orchard Karl and Charlotte Hammann Kelowna PACS COR Certified Crop
Twisted Hills Craft Cider Kaylan Madeira and Jo Schneider Cawston PACS COR Certified Preparation
Two EE's Organics Justin Vanderploeg Surrey FVOPA Certified Producer
UBC Farm Tim Carter,
Melanie Sylvestre
Vancouver NOOA Certified Farm/Livestock
Ultima Foods (DBA Olympic Dairy) Darrell Chin Delta FVOPA Certified Processor/Packer
Umi Nami Farm Yoshiko Unno,
Heather Ramsay
Victoria IOPA Certified Farm
Unearthed Fine Veggies and Herbs Jordan Marr Kelowna NOOA Certified
Vale Farms & Vale Farms Grassroots Ltd. Charlotte Ruechel Lumby PACS COR Certified / BCCOP Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Dair
Valhalla Michelle Harrison,
Patrick Dique
Duncan IOPA Transitional
Valhalla Farms James Nelson,
Tola Nelson
Quilchena NOOA Certified Farm
Valley View Feed and Stables Martin Mullany Pemberton PACS COR Certified Crop
Van Nes Blueberries Ron Van Nes Abbotsford FVOPA Certified
Van Rice Products Ken Takagaki Richmond FVOPA Certified Processor/Packer
Vancouver Croissant Ltd. Shaheen Bhuiyan Burnaby PACS COR Certified Preparation
Vancouver Food Pedalers Shauna Kunstatter,
Bryan Driscoll,
Amanda Hehner
Little Italy, Vancouver NOOA Certified Greenhouse/Sprouts
Vedder Transport Ltd. Graysaan Bottomley Abbotsford FVOPA Attestation of Compliance Transporter
Vegan Pudding & Co. Manabu Takayama Vancouver PACS COR Certified Preparation
Ven'Amour Organic Farms Steve Venables Cawston PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Vertgen Farms Christopher Snook,
Bronwyn Wheeler
Qualicum Beach IOPA Certified Farm
Vialo Orchard Melissa Marr Cawston BCARA Certified Farm
Vialo Orchard Melissa Marr Cawston SOOPA Certified Farm
Vickrey Farms Tyler Vickrey Kelowna PACS Transitional Crop
Village Milling and Spice Byron Weaver Shawnigan Lake PACS COR Certified Preparation
Vincent Creek Gardens Randy Hooper BCARA Certified Farm
Vismaad Farm Surjit S. Lidher Cawston PACS COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Vispering Vines Ed Clarke Okanagan Falls PACS COR Certified Crop
Vitality Farm Diana Brubaker Victoria IOPA Transitional
Vitalus Nutrition Inc. Heather Sarling Abbotsford PACS Inactive Preparation
Walnut Grove Garlic Farms Al and Diane Matovich Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Wandering Row Farm Angela Dickson Maple Ridge NOOA Certified Farm/Livestock
Warkentin Organic Farm / TRU Biologicals Ron Warkentin,
Bette Warkentin
Abbotsford BCARA Certified Farm/Processor
Water Witch Herbs Maryann Abbs 100 Mile House PACS Certified Low Risk Crop/Wild Crop
Wave Hill Farm Rosalie Beach Salt Spring Island IOPA Certified Farm/Livestock/Poultry
West Coast Garlic Derek Powell Victoria IOPA Transitional
West Coast Seeds Ltd. Alex Augustyniak Delta PACS COR Certified Crop/Preparation
West Enderby Farm Elaine Spearing Enderby PACS COR Certified Crop
Western Rice Mills Ltd. John Chiang,
Able Yee
Richmond FVOPA Certified Handler/Packer
Whisperhill Farm ,
Wendy MacDonald
Saanichton IOPA Certified Farm
Whitaker Farm Mariette Sluyter,
Brian Padlewski
Courtney IOPA Certified Farm
Wild Flight Farm Louise Bruns,
Hermann Bruns
Mara NOOA Certified Farm
Wild Valley Farm Heather Feenstra Passmore KOGS T3
Wilfrid Mennell's Orchard Wilfrid Mennell Cawston PACS COR Certified Crop
Wind Whipped Farm Alex Fletcher,
Virginie Lavallee-Picard
Victoria IOPA Certified Farm
Windfall Farm Lisa & Mike Daniels Powell River PACS Certified Low Risk Crop/Livestock (Poultry)/Prepa
Windhorse Farm Tim Mock,
Laurice Mock
Duncan IOPA Inactive Livestock
Wingtat Game Bird Packers Inc. Eric Ng,
Carmen Joe
Surrey FVOPA Certified Slaughter/Processor/Packer
Wise Elder Elderberry Farm Skye Hitchcock Mill Bay PACS Certified Low Risk Crop/Preparation
Wolf Springs Farm Carma Clarke,
Kevin Kelly
Sorrento NOOA Application Farm/Processor
Wolfe Honey Company Gilbert Wolfe,
Sharon Wolfe
Guy FVOPA Certified Apiary
Wolfe's Green Dirt Farm Immian and Kymbrelee Wolfe Lillooet PACS COR Certified Crop
WoodGrain Farm Jonathan Knight,
Jolene Swain
Hazelton NOOA Certified Farm
Worker Bee Honey Company Peter Awram Rosedale FVOPA T3 Apiary/Processor
Worrenberg Farms Ltd. Markus Keller Keremeos PACS COR Certified Preparation
Wyndhaven Farm Tim & Vera Roberts Keremeos PACS COR Certified Crop
Yarrow EcoVillage Community Farm Meg Jordan Yarrow BCARA Certified Farm
Yellow Rose Ventures Ltd. Anne Leeson Kelowna PACS COR Certified Crop
Z Farm Basil Zailo Kelowna PACS Transitional Crop
Zebroff's Organic Farm George Zebroff,
Anna Zebroff
Cawston BCARA Certified Farm/Processor
Zebroff's Organic Farm George Zebroff ,
Anna Zebroff
Cawston SOOPA Certified Farm/Poultry/Processor
Zehetmeier, Sebastian and Euphrosine Sebastian and Euphrosine Zehetmeier Fort St. John PACS COR Certified Crop
Zimt Artisan Chocolates Ltd. Emma Smith Vancouver PACS COR Certified Preparation


Read BCOG Winter 2019