Organic Food
Prepare
Grow
Market
Eat

PACS
Pacific Agricultural Certification Society

Mailing Address

PACS
3402 32nd Ave
Vernon, BC  V1T 2N1

Contact Info

Administrator: Verna Wagner
Phone: 250 558-7927
Fax: 250 558-7947
Email: admin(a)pacscertifiedorganic.ca
Website: http://www.pacscertifiedorganic.ca

Accreditation

COR Compliant Program
BC Certified Organic Program

Scope: Crops, Livestock, Processing, Packaging & Labelling

Date of Certificate

May 11, 2019-May 11, 2020

Certification Body Information

Since 2001, the Pacific Agricultural Certification Society, commonly known throughout the industry as PACS, has grown and become a strong leader in organic certification across Canada.  A group of health-minded individuals interested in supporting a sustainable food system were the pioneers of organics and the founders of PACS.  We honour their dedication and legacy every day by actively focusing on the growth of PACS nationwide.

PACS is constantly evolving as we acknowledge the needs of our clients beyond organic certification.  Our team is continually working on ideas to diversify our certification services for our clients’ product and marketing requirements. We strive to deliver the best service, supporting our clients’ vital work by providing reputable certified organic products and services for consumers all over the world. 

PACS certifies to the Canada Organic Regime (COR) for national and international export of products,  the British Columbia Certified Organic Program (BCCOP) for certification of products marketed within BC only, and the PACS Provincial program for certification within other Canadian provinces when products are marketed provincially.

Mission: PACS is an efficient and financially viable organization dedicated to providing impartial professional certification services with affordable cost and valued transparency. PACS is motivated to be a leader in certification in Canada by finding new and better ways to service its clients whilst ensuring trust in its activities and confidence in its brand.

Vision: PACS strives to;

  • Continue the trend of being a world-renowned trusted certification body (organic and more).
  • Take pride in the services we provide that are ethical and transparent while adhering to the regulations that guide us.
  • Become a certification body that provides multiple certification branding under one trademark, PACS

‚ÄčPACS Core Values: The core values identified by our strategic planning, provides our team with direction and goals along with milestones that we use to measure our progress. Here are a few things PACS believes in with the delivery of our brand as we CERTIFY products and services;

  • Certify: with competence, knowledge and professionalism.
  • Ethical: our team believes in providing service with a high moral standard and integrity.
  • Reputation: continue to retain clients and consumers trust while showing growth.
  • Transparency: Our team is focused on accountability with the standards that guide us.
  • Interests: protecting our current programs while proactively diversifying.
  • Future: We never stand still as PACS is constantly looking for opportunities to improve our systems to improve our high standard of customer service.
  • You: because service should be given from our team to your team with care, professionalism, knowledge and pride.

Our clients’ hard work and dedication inspire us to continue our services as a certification body, thus promoting a healthy food lifestyle. It all starts at the farmers field, to the caring hands of our processors, to the end consumers who present these products confidently to their families and friends. Click this link to our client testimonials to see why THEY chose PACS.

For more information on how to register with PACS, click this link

To contact PACS, click this link 

Board of Directors

Executive Board
President Paddy Doherty
Vice President Carmen Wakeling
Secretary Amanda Turner
Treasurer Walter Makepeace
   
Board Members

Bart Bounds
Charlie Lasser
Ron Schneider

   
COABC Representative

Paddy Doherty
Bart Bounds
Charlie Lasser
Carmen Wakeling
 

   
COABC Representative Alternates

Walter Makepeace
Ron Schneider
Amanda Turner
 

   

Impartiality Committee

Dr. Louise Nelson
Paddy Doherty
Erica Nitchie
Sam Quinlan
Andrea Turner

   
Dispute Resolution Committee (Chair)  Brody Irvine
   
Executive Director Verna Wagner
Administrative Assistant
 
Sandra Schryburt
Shay Anderson

 

Click here for
last modified 2019-12-12 10:53:19

Membership Listing, Found 382 entries

Transitional Assessed to the BC Organic Standards and in transition to full organic status. For more information click here.
Pending Application for assessment to the BC Organic Standards submitted - certification review decision pending. For more information click here.

Enterprise Contact City Status Class
1143801 B.C. Ltd. Colin Meek Charlie Lake COR Certified Crop
577803 BC Ltd. dba Taylor Farms Dan Taylor Cawston COR Certified Crop
594360 BC Ltd. dba Okanagan Naturals Ronald James Reynolds Vernon PACS ISO Compliant Natural Health Product Preparation
A and J Bhathal Orchard Baljit Bhathal Cawston COR Certified Crop
Abbott Acres Ted & Tammi Abbott Keremeos COR Certified Crop
Acecard Food Group Ltd. dba Legends Haul Supply Co. Marlana Murray Coquitlam COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Preparation
Across the Creek Organics Bruce Miller Pemberton COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Alpine Bakery Walter & Silvia Streit Whitehorse Pending Preparation
Altherr & Schellenberg Cattle Co. Ltd. dba Chilcotin Harvest Jasmin Schellenberg Redstone COR Certified Preparation
Altherr & Schellenberg Cattle Co. Ltd. dba Rafter 25 Ranch Jasmin Schellenberg Redstone COR Certified Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Poul
Anderson Organic Farm Joseph Blades Harrison Hot Springs and Spences Bridge COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Angela's Pasta Inc. Angela Ross Daniel Steele Invermere COR Certified Preparation
Antares Vineyards Ron Firman Oliver COR Certified Crop
Apple Lane Orchards Rod McNabb and Vlasta Ulovec Denman Island Certified Low Risk Crop
ArcticPharm Ltd. Chris Cornborough Whitehorse PACS Compliant Crop
Arise Ventures Ltd. Donald Triggs Oliver Transitional Crop
Askom Valley Herb Farm Joanne Warren Lillooet Certified Low Risk Crop
Athena Farm Holdings Ltd. dba Grown Here Farms Krystine McInnes Cawston & Abbotsford COR Certified Crop/Greenhouse
Athwal Farms Taranjeet Athwal Richmond COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Aulakh & Sons Ltd Balwinder Aulakh Osoyoos COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Aurora Mountain Farm Tom & Simone Rudge Whitehorse Certified Low Risk Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Poul
Avalon Dairy Ltd. Jaewon Yon Burnaby COR Certified Preparation
B & C Horrocks Orchards Bryan & Cindy Horrocks Cawston COR Certified Crop
B and J Organic Orchard Baljit Bhathal Cawston COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Baccata Ridge Winery David Robertson Grindrod COR Certified Preparation
Back Achers Jo Schneider and Kaylan Madeira Cawston COR Certified Crop
Bahia Orchard Amrik Bahia Kelowna Transitional Crop
Baird Orchards Gary Baird Lake Country COR Certified Crop
Baljit Bhathal, Jaswinder Grewal, Gwen Edwards & John Martyn Baljit Bhathal Cawston COR Certified Crop
Barker Orchards David Barker Cawston COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
BC Garlic Growers Inc. Abdul Majid Abbotsford COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Beaufort Vineyard & Estate Winery Mark Timmermans Courtenay Certified BCCOP Crop
Bella Stella Cheese Igor Ruffa Lumby COR Certified Preparation
Belly Achers Tanya Parker Cawston Certified Low Risk Crop
Benchland/Todd Orchard Dean & Joanne Schneider Keremeos COR Certified Crop
Berryhill Foods Inc. Doug Gibson Abbotsford COR Certified Preparation
Best B. Holdings Sukhjit Bubra Abbotsford COR Certified Crop
Best Brands Sales & Manufacturing Inc. Steve McWhirter Vernon COR Certified Preparation
Bhumi Farm Organics Jim McComb Ashcroft COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Big Root Organic Farms Ltd. Mishak Potash Cawston COR Certified Crop
Birley Farm / Little Peace Mills Richard Birley Baldonnel COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Bite Me Organics Richard King Kelowna COR Certified Crop
Bjordal, Ola & Gillian Ola Bjordal Penticton COR Certified Crop
Blackwater Creek Orchard Kristopher Riley Peterson D'Arcy Pending Crop
Blossom River Organics Ltd. Jarnail S. Gill Cawston COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Blue House Organics Alejandro Sucre Vancouver COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Bonn Orchards David Bonn Kelowna Transitional Crop
Boundary Garlic Sonia Stairs Midway COR Certified Crop
Brar, Satnam Singh Satnam Brar Cawston Transitional Crop
Bridge Creek Estate Ltd. Anthony Cecil 100 Mile House Certified Low Risk Crop
Brother Nature Organic Seeds Gordon and Coral Brinck Victoria COR Certified Crop
Bruins End Orchard Trevor Chandler Lillooet Certified Low Risk Crop
Buttar Family Farm Iqbal Buttar Penticton Transitional Crop
C.E. Robson Organics Chris and Elaine Robson McBride COR Certified / Certified BCCOP / Transitional Crop
Cameron Family Farms Willem Semmelink Courtenay COR Certified Crop/Greenhouse
Castle Cheese (West) Inc. Katherine Wilson Lumby COR Certified Preparation
Cathpair Vineyard Robert Hall Kelowna COR Certified Crop
Cawston Cold Storage Ltd. Dan Taylor Cawston COR Certified Preparation
Chemimex Enterprises Ltd. dba Source of Life Products Ash Kapadia New Westminster COR Certified / Certified BCCOP / PACS Compliant Preparation
Cherry Hill Coffee Inc. David Biglow Kelowna COR Certified Preparation
Cinagro Farms Ltd. Cvetelina (goes by Lina) Vasileva Endeavour Transitional Crop
Circle D Ranch Barbara Drury Whitehorse Transitional Crop
Clover Leaf Cheese Ltd. Ruth Monsalve Calgary COR Certified Preparation
Coast Mountain Cannabis Inc. Tyler Burslem Pemberton Pending Crop/Greenhouse
Cocoa West Chocolatier Inc. Joanne Mogridge Bowen Island COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Preparation
Copes, Colin Colin Copes Cecil Lake COR Certified Crop
Corbishley Hill Estates Ltd George Manz Penticton COR Certified Crop
Covert Farms Ltd. Gene Covert Oliver COR Certified Crop
Cowichan Pasta Company Inc. Matt Horn Cobble Hill COR Certified Preparation
Creekmore's Coffee Roasting Inc. David and Elaine Creekmore Coombs COR Certified Preparation
Crisp Organics Ltd. Willy & Andrew Arkesteyn-Vogler Abbottsford & Chiliwack COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Crockett Orchards & Vineyard Teresa Crockett Keremeos COR Certified Crop
Crosby Organics Lindsey & Edwin Crosby Kelowna Certified Low Risk Crop
Crystal Hills Farm Andrea Barone Lake Country Transitional Crop
Currie, John & Sondra John & Sondra Currie Tomslake COR Certified / Transitional Crop
DC Organics Darcy Friesen Dawson Creek COR Certified Crop
De Simone Farms Ltd Pierre De Simone Kelowna Transitional Crop
Delca Enterprises Ltd. dba Bakers Supply House Richard Berg Surrey COR Certified Preparation
Delta Coffee Works Inc Seth Lang Delta COR Certified Preparation
Denman Island Chocolate Ltd. Daniel Terry Denman Island COR Certified Preparation
Dew Fresh Honey Shelley A. Lugg Osoyoos COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Preparation
Dhaliwal, Randhir Kaur Randhir K Dhaliwal Keremeos COR Certified Crop
Direct Organics Plus Ltd. Tree Wills Cawston COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Preparation
Discovery Islands Organics Ltd. Damien Bryan Vancouver COR Certified Preparation
Doris Tan Holdings Ltd. Wayne Ellis Oliver COR Certified Crop
Doris Tan Holdings Ltd. dba Knollvine Farm Wayne Ellis Okanagan Falls COR Certified Crop
Duso's Enterprises Ltd. Mauro Duso Port Coquitlam COR Certified Preparation
Eagle Valley Farm Bob Bergen Cawston COR Certified Crop
Earth's Own Food Company Inc. (Annacis) Stuart Fleming Delta COR Certified Preparation
Earth's Own Food Company Inc. / First Choice Beverage Stuart Fleming Mississauga COR Certified Preparation
Eastwood Organics Jim or Lorena Wood Kelowna Certified Low Risk Crop
Eatmore Sprouts & Greens Ltd. Carmen & Glenn Wakeling Courtenay COR Certified / Certified BCCOP / Transitional Crop/Greenhouse/Preparation
EGGSOLUTIONS - VANDERPOLS INC Mike Vanderpol Abbotsford COR Certified Preparation
Elam's Organics Inc. Tree Wills Cawston COR Certified Crop
Elemental Farm Bart Bounds Whitehorse Certified Low Risk / Transitional Crop/Greenhouse/Livestock
Emperor Specialty Foods Ltd. San Tan Richmond COR Certified Preparation
Empire Orchards Ltd. John Clarke Keremeos COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Espeut-Post Orchards Denese Espeut-Post Summerland Certified Low Risk Crop
Evergreen Farm Ron L. and Alison Linklater Nadeau Westwold COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Factors Farms Ltd. Jason Clarke Armstrong COR Certified Crop
Farmersdotter Organics Morris Holmes and Yvonne Kosugi Cawston COR Certified Crop
Featherstone Farm Jana (Yana) Siminiuk Creston COR Certified Crop
Fernwood Coffee Company LLC Ben Cram Victoria COR Certified Preparation
First Nature Farms Jerry Kitt Goodfare COR Certified Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Poul
Fit Foods Manufacturing Ltd. Magee Lau Port Coquitlam COR Certified Preparation
Food Of The Sun Justene Lougheed Cawston COR Certified Crop
Foothills Creamery Ltd. Brian Espiritu Calgary COR Certified Preparation
Fort St. John Seed Cleaning Co-op John Beifort Fort St. John Attestation of Compliance Preparation
Fountainview Farms Seth Dixon Lillooet COR Certified Crop
Fresh Direct Produce Ltd. Helen Xie Vancouver COR Certified Preparation
Fresh Ideas & Solutions Inc. Margaret Daskis Maple Ridge COR Certified Preparation
Fugger, Robert Robert Fugger Kelowna Certified Low Risk Crop
Full Circle Farm Drew and Joanne Gailius Canyon Certified BCCOP Crop
G & E Produce George & Flory Boer Abbotsford COR Certified Crop
Gambrinus Malting Corporation Ken Smith Armstrong COR Certified Preparation
Garnett Hollow Organic Farm Thomas Tumbach Summerland COR Certified Crop/Greenhouse
Garrett, Calven & Christina Calven Garrett Salmon Arm COR Certified Crop
Gathering Place Trading Company Lovena Harvey Campbell River COR Certified Preparation
GERI Partnership dba Golden Eagle Organics Jack Garcia Agassiz COR Certified Crop
Ghost Pine Vines Greg Cole Peachland Certified Low Risk Crop
Gill, Amandeep Amandeep Gill Keremeos COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Golden West Farms Alan Fisher Summerland COR Certified Crop
Good Earth Farms Simon Toole Black Creek Transitional Crop
Gourmet Savories Inc. Anil Suri Surrey COR Certified Preparation
Granville Farm & No. 5 Blueberry Farm Brandon Heng Richmond COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Grassy Gnome Acres Chris & Lorna Church Coldstream Certified Low Risk Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Poul
Great Himalaya Foods, Inc. Tsezom Yuthok Richmond COR Certified Preparation
Grewal Farm (Satpal) Satpal Grewal Penticton COR Certified Crop
Grewal Organic Orchard Jaswinder Grewal Cawston COR Certified Crop
Grewal, Gurkamal Gurkamal Grewal Penticton COR Certified Crop
Gudjonson Farms Ltd. Ed Gudjonson Creston COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Gurdip Singh Sidhu Gurdip Singh Sidhu Summerland Transitional Crop
Hainle Vineyards Estate Winery Ltd. & Deep Creek Wine Estate Walter Huber Peachland COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Hamberlin Holsteins Ltd. Quentin Bruns Mara COR Certified Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Dair
Hanninen Farm Pentti & Deborah Hanninen Chilliwack COR Certified Crop
Happy Pig Organic Farm Marlene Thimer Telkwa COR Certified Crop/Livestock (Swine)/Livesto
Happy Planet Foods Inc. Stuart Fleming Delta, Chiliwack, Scarbourough COR Certified Preparation
Hare's Farm John-David (JD) Hare Pemberton Certified Low Risk Crop
Harker's Organics (Grower) Troy Harker Cawston COR Certified Crop
Harker's Organics (Handler) Harker's Organics (Winery) dba Rustic Roots Winery Troy Harker Cawston COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Preparation
Hart, Charles Charles Hart Naramata COR Certified Crop
Hartwood North Farm Wendy Armstrong -Taylor and Malcolm Taylor Armstrong COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Heart Achers Farm Ron Schneider Cawston COR Certified Crop
Heckmann Vineyards Alfred & Siglinde Heckmann Summerland COR Certified Crop
Helmers' Organic Farm Doug & Jeanette Helmer Pemberton COR Certified Crop
Hill View Acres Kebrina Byrne Cawston COR Certified Crop
Hoisington Organic Farms Craig Hoisington Armstrong COR Certified Crop
hOMe Grown Living Foods Ltd Shani Cranston Lake Cowichan COR Certified Preparation
HOOH Organic Hop Co. Ltd. dba Harvesters of Organic Hops Sam Quinlan Lillooet COR Certified Preparation
Hooray Truffles Kim Kingston Gibsons COR Certified Preparation
Hope Farm Organics Andrew Adams Newlands COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Hundal Orchards Manjit Hundal Cawston COR Certified Crop
Hutley Acres Mike Broersma Armstrong COR Certified Crop
Ice Cap Organics Delaney & Alisha Zayac Pemberton Certified Low Risk Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Poul
IDZ Holdings Ltd. Anne Leeson Kelowna COR Certified Crop
Indianlife Food Corporation Rakesh Raniga Burnaby COR Certified Preparation
Indigo Valley Farm Amber Stamm'ler Vernon Transitional Crop
Inovobiologic Inc. Mark Dawkin Burnaby COR Certified
Ironwood Farm Barbara Odegard Fanny Bay Certified Low Risk Crop
Island Hopper Farms Ltd. Debbie Mann Nanoose Bay COR Certified Crop
J & R Orchards Manjit Gill Cawston COR Certified Crop
Jaswinder Grewal Jaswinder Grewal Cawston Transitional Crop
Jerseyland Organics Ltd. Jeremy deVries Grand Forks COR Certified Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Dair
JNG Living Tree Farm Ltd. Gurmail Dhaliwal Cawston COR Certified Crop
Jonkerville Farms Ltd. Kevin & Krista Jonker Sorrento COR Certified Crop
Kadatz Farm Douglas Kadatz Keremeos COR Certified Crop
Kalala Agriculture Ltd dba Mobile Juice Factory Karnail Singh Sidhu West Kelowna Attestation of Compliance Preparation
Kalala Organic Vineyards Ltd. Karnail Singh Sidhu West Kelowna and Oliver COR Certified Crop
Karma Coffee Ltd. Jessica Castle Coombs COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Preparation
Kidney, Paul and Cathy Paul and Cathy Kidney Montney COR Certified Crop
Kind-Hearted Farm Ltd. Jerry Wang Mission COR Certified Crop
Kiskatinaw River Ranch Michael Nimitz Dawson Creek COR Certified Crop
Klippers Organics Kevin and Annamarie Klippenstein Cawston COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop/Greenhouse
Knight Creek Enterprises Jerry Wadel Creston COR Certified Crop
Kootenay Outdoor Producer Co-op dba Cedar Bug Farm Todd Veri Kaslo Transitional Crop
Kootenay Outdoor Producer Co-op dba Cooper Farm Todd Veri Kaslo Transitional Crop
Kootenay Outdoor Producer Co-op dba Foot Family Farm Todd Veri Kaslo Pending Crop
Kootenay Outdoor Producer Co-op dba Garden Hoe Farms Todd Veri Kaslo Transitional Crop
Kootenay Outdoor Producer Co-op dba McCormack Farm Todd Veri Kaslo Pending Crop
Kootenay Outdoor Producer Co-op dba Muzzy Farm Todd Veri Kaslo Pending Crop
Kootenay Outdoor Producer Co-op dba St. Augustine Farm Todd Veri Kaslo Pending Crop
Kootenay Outdoor Producer Co-op dba Sun Lodge Farms Todd Veri Kaslo Pending Crop
Kootenay River Organics Ltd. dba Just A Mere Organic Farm Danny and Miranda Turner Creston COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Kozier Organic Vineyard David Kozier Penticton COR Certified Crop
Kuvera Capital Ltd. dba Riverlands Corinne Graves Pemberton Certified Low Risk Crop/Livestock
L7 Bison Ranch Ken Siemens and Fern Mertens Cecil Lake COR Certified Crop
Lambert Creek Organic Meats Ltd. Stuart DiCastri Grindrod COR Certified Preparation
Lasser Ranches Charlie Lasser Chetwynd COR Certified Crop/Livestock
Laughing Crow Organics Kerry McCann Andrew Budgell Pemberton Certified Low Risk Crop
Learmouths Farm John Wells Coldstream COR Certified Crop
Lendrum Ross Farm / Sarah's Harvest Brian Lendrum Whitehorse Certified Low Risk Crop
Level Ground Trading Ltd. Hugo Ciro Victoria COR Certified Preparation
Liber Farm & Winery Inc Mike Dowell Cawston COR Certified Preparation
Liber Farms Mike Dowell Cawston COR Certified Crop
LIHT Cannabis Corp. Rahim Mohamed Kelowna Pending Crop
Lilypondacres Elisabeth Harbeck Okanagan Falls COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Lina's Garden Art and Lina Nugteren Cawston COR Certified Crop
Linden Lane Farms Matthew Carr Krestova COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop/Greenhouse
Little Farm Winery Ltd. Rhys Pender MW Cawston COR Certified Crop
Little Fort Gourmet Garlic Co. Nicola Lythe Little Fort Transitional Crop
LOHAS Farm Inc. Fred Liu Richmond COR Certified Crop
Longview Farms Ltd. Ryan Vantreight Saanichton COR Certified / Certified BCCOP / Transitional Crop/Greenhouse
M'Clintock Valley Farm Joanne Jackson Johnson Whitehorse Certified Low Risk Crop
Makepeace Organic Farms Ltd. Walt Makepeace Cawston COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Manan, Saravjit Saravjit Manan Surrey COR Certified Crop
Martin and Jonathan Rothe Farm Jonathan Rothe Oliver Certified BCCOP Crop
Maude Island Farm Lynda Dixon Maude Island, Haida Gwaii Certified Low Risk Crop
Max Voets Coffee Roasting Ltd. Monika Voets Vernon COR Certified Preparation
McCullough Farms Ltd. Ed & Daraleah McCullough Pouce Coupe COR Certified Crop
McLeod Farms Ltd. Jack McLeod Salmon Arm COR Certified Crop/Livestock
Meadowfresh Dairy Corporation Erlinda Dumandan Port Coquitlam COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Preparation
Mediterranean Bakery Don Nguyen Burnaby COR Certified Preparation
Medley Organics Jerome Gagne Summerland COR Certified Crop
Meekes Farms Ltd. Bernie & Paul Meekes Creston Certified Low Risk Crop
Microb Resources Inc. dba Salt Spring Coffee Company Samantha Whelan Richmond COR Certified Preparation
Milligan Creek Farm Inc. Samuel Walter Fort St. John COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Mission Hill Family Estate Winery Jody Zummack Oliver COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Moat Farms Ltd. Chris & Heather Moat Peace River COR Certified Crop/Livestock
Moja Coffee Corporation Andrew Wentzel North Vancouver COR Certified Preparation
Mosterman, Erik Erik Mosterman Salmon Arm COR Certified Crop/Livestock
Mountain Valley Dairy Ltd dba Kootenay Meadows Farm Erin Harris Creston COR Certified / Transitional Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Dair
Mountainview Coffee: Operating as Atlin Mountain Coffee Roasters Leandra Brient Atlin COR Certified Preparation
Muckabout Orchards Ltd. Robert and Jane Mennell Cawston COR Certified Crop
Nanoose Edibles Farm Lorne & Barbara Ebell Nanoose Bay COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Natural Life Nutrition Inc. Paul Kim Burnaby COR Certified Preparation
Naturalight Foods Inc. Gary W. Doll Kelowna COR Certified Preparation
Nature's Formulae Health Products Ltd. Tia Boedeker Kelowna COR Certified / PACS ISO Compliant Natural Health Product Preparation
Nazaroff Farms Terry Nazaroff Oliver COR Certified Crop
Nelson Brewing Company Ltd. Simon Barna Nelson COR Certified Preparation
Nelson, Forrest Forrest Nelson Cawston COR Certified Crop
Nelson-Rouleau Tree Fruits Pharron Nelson Cawston COR Certified Crop
New Era Products Kian Barzegar Vancouver Pending Crop
New Fasham Carole Fitsell Majid Zarif Keremeos COR Certified Crop
New Growth Baljinder Behniwal Keremeos COR Certified Crop
North American Reishi Ltd. dba Nammex Skye Chilton Roberts Creek COR Certified Trading/Distribution/Marketing
North Arm Farm Jordan & Trish Sturdy Pemberton COR Certified Crop
North Ridge Ventures Ltd. Jim Bell Fort St. John COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Northern Lights Orchard Peter Simonsen Naramata COR Certified Crop
Northern Lights Organic Foods Ltd. Arthur Halleran Fort St. James COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Norwegian Creek Farm Leonard Caron Midway COR Certified Crop
Nutri-Nation Functional Foods Richard Schroeder Port Coquitlam COR Certified Preparation
O'Reilly's Farm David O'Reilly Oliver COR Certified Crop
Odyssey Ventures Ltd. Greg Thorp Oliver COR Certified / Transitional Crop/Greenhouse
Off The Grid Organic Winery Laurie & David Paynter West Kelowna COR Certified Crop
Okanagan Crush Pad Winery Ltd. Duncan Billing Summerland COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Okanagan Mobile Juicing Inc. Kristen & Remo Trovato Vernon Attestation of Compliance Preparation
Okanagan Properties Ltd. Joseph Lavigne West Kelowna COR Certified Crop
Okanagan Rawsome Natural Foods Inc. Anna Gorman Afke Zonderland & Grindrod COR Certified / Certified BCCOP
Old Donald's Farm Don Lindley and Debbie de La Mothe Lavington Certified Low Risk / Transitional Crop
Old Meadows Organic Farm George Ricketts Kelowna COR Certified Crop
Old Tower Farm Donna Bartlett Keremeos COR Certified Crop
Oliver Organic Orchard Inc. John Nowik Oliver Certified Low Risk Crop
Open View Orchard Gustavo Bayon Lucy Otoya Penticton COR Certified Crop
Organika Health Products Inc. Jordan Chin Richmond COR Certified Preparation
Ostro Organics Inc. Manfred Agath Victoria COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Preparation
Out on a Limb Acres Amanda Turner Cawston COR Certified Crop
Pacific Organic Blueberry Farm Sukhvir Gill Abbotsford COR Certified Crop
Paradise Island Foods Inc. Gina Dame Nanaimo COR Certified Preparation
Park Hill Vineyards Hans Buchler Oliver COR Certified Crop
Paynelea Organic Farms Megan & Jeff Payne Armstrong COR Certified Crop
Peace Canyon Buffalo Ranch David Hocha Hudson's Hope COR Certified Crop
Peak Valley Farms Ltd. Kevin & Krista Jonker Sorrento COR Certified Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Dair
Pemberton Distillery Inc. Lorien Schramm Pemberton COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Peninsula Kiwi Stuart Bassett Victoria Pending Crop
Peters, Adam & Franziska Adam Peters Prespatou COR Certified Crop
Pheasant Run Vineyard Lois & Ian King Kaleden Certified Low Risk Crop
Plenty Wild Farms Inc. Alyssa Belter Pemberton Certified Low Risk Crop
Portobello Farm Inga Thielemann Surrey Certified Low Risk Crop
Que Pasa Mexican Foods Sandy Cheung Delta COR Certified Preparation
R & S Lawrence Farms Roy & Sherry Lawrence Creston Certified Low Risk Crop
Rancho Cooling & Warehouse Ltd Erin Bigsby Armstrong Attestation of Compliance Preparation
Rancho Vignola Distributors Ltd. Simon Vignola Armstrong COR Certified Preparation
Rasa Creek Farm Inc. James Capellini Lumby COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop/Preparation
Ray's Harvest Eli Ray Cherryville COR Certified Crop
RE Farms Randal & Elisabeth Penner Lister COR Certified Crop
Red Hawk Acres Tania Willard Chase Certified Low Risk Crop
Red Lion Organic Farms Fawn Meichel Salmo COR Certified Crop
Revolution Ranch John McCabe Lytton COR Certified Crop/Livestock
Rhizome Organics Frank Dieter Vernon Pending Preparation
Riley Creek Farm Karen Playfair Lillooet COR Certified Crop
River Valley Orchards Ltd. Sarah McCurdy Baljit Dhaliwal Cawston COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Riverside Orchard Karen Bidniak Keremeos COR Certified Crop
Robin Ridge Winery / Cottrill Vineyards Tim & Caroline Cottrill Keremeos COR Certified Crop
Rollingdale Winery Inc. Kirsty Dale West Kelowna COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Rootdown Organic Farm Simone McIsaac Pemberton COR Certified Crop
Rosemary S/S Farm & Ranch Rosemary A. Phillips Charlie Lake Certified Low Risk Crop/Livestock
Royal King Organic Orchard Arbinder S. Bhathal Cawston COR Certified Crop
Ruby Red Farms Ivan Mishchenko North Saanich COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Rupee's Organic Orchard Arbinder S. Bhathal Cawston COR Certified Crop
Rust Bucket Hot Sauce Chris Rodgers Victoria COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Preparation
Sage Hills Estate Winery Rick Thrussell Summerland COR Certified Crop
Sally Mennell's Orchard Sally Mennell Cawston COR Certified Crop
Salubrious Seeds Ltd. Kristi & Steve Manke Summerland COR Certified Preparation
Sandel Foods Inc. Flor Galvez Chilliwack COR Certified Preparation
Saranagati Village Holdings Inc. dba Home Lake Cooperative Ron Schnider Venables Valley Certified Low Risk Crop
Sardinha Orchards Julie Sardinha Summrland Transitional Crop
Satre, Lars Lars Satre Tatla Lake COR Certified Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Poul
Sea Cider Ltd. Tom Krywko Saanichton COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Sebastian Acres Taylor (Scott) Sebastian Kelowna Transitional Crop
Secrest Organic Produce Ltd. Tejinder (Terry) Singh Grewal Oliver COR Certified Crop
Section 10 Fieldworks Jan Jonker Sorrento COR Certified Crop
Sekhon, Pritam Paven Sekhon Osoyoos COR Certified Crop
Serwa, Derrick Derrick Serwa Winfield Pending Crop
Shadow Creek Developments Ltd. H. Dean Anderson Montney Certified Low Risk Crop
Shawn's Custom Meats Shawn Pearson Grande Prairie COR Certified
Shuswap Coffee Company Ltd. Tara Shantz Salmon Arm COR Certified Preparation
Sidhu, Jaswinder Singh Jaswinder Singh Sidhu Cawston COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Silver Tip Ranch Patricia Logan Fort Steele COR Certified Crop/Livestock
Similkameen Superior Fruits Brian Dawson Cawston Pending Crop
Singing River Ranch Judy West Lac La Hache COR Certified Crop/Livestock
Skipping Rooster Organic Farm Lucy Cook Birken Certified Low Risk Crop/Wild Crop
Soma Craft Cidery Ltd. Michael Donley Kelowna Transitional Crop
Sonny International Import & Export Ltd. Manny Rodriguez Richmond COR Certified Preparation
Sow's Ear Farm Cory Gordon Whitehorse PACS Compliant Crop/Livestock (Swine)/Livesto
Squamish Valley Hop Co. Mike Holmes Brackendale COR Certified Crop
SR Farms Jed and Amber Franklin Chetwynd COR Certified Crop
St Hubertus & Oak Bay Estate Winery Ltd Reto Gebert Kelowna Transitional Crop
Starvation Flats Farm Bev Caswell Keremeos COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
StoneCroft Farm Glen Beaton Black Creek COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Suede Hills Organic Farm E. Phil and Cindy J. Levington Walhachin COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Summer Breeze Farm Lucille Richter Cawston Transitional
SummerGate Winery Ltd. Gillian Stohler Summerland COR Certified Crop
Sun Valley Farm Guy and Debbie Wilkinson Keremeos COR Certified Crop
Sundance Organic Farms Trevor & Debbie Evans Cawston COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Sungrown Organics Inc. Shane Gordon West Kelowna Pending Crop
Sunnydae Organic Farm Donna and Peter Harco Summerland COR Certified Crop
Sunnyside Farms Bill and Agatha Klassen Altona COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Sunreal Organics Isaac Potash Kelowna COR Certified Crop
Sunshine Farm Jonathan and Sharon Alcock Kelowna Certified Low Risk Crop
Sunshine Harvest Kevin Demchuck Keremeos COR Certified Crop
Superior Natural ULC. Joanna Jiang Vancouver COR Certified Preparation
Sure Crop Feeds Inc. Matt Jefferies North Grindrod COR Certified/ Attestation of Compliance Preparation
Tanto Latte Ltd. Luigi Ornaghi Salmon Arm COR Certified Preparation
Terra Firma Farms Terra Park and Robert Jay Revelstoke Certified Low Risk Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Poul
Teschke Farm Brian Teschke Prince George Certified Low Risk Livestock
That's My Honey Apiary & Orchard Tim Monaghan Cawston COR Certified / Certified BCCOP / Transitional Crop
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. Ashcroft Ranch Division Doug Sinclair Ashcroft COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. dba 105 Mile Ranch Division Doug Sinclair 105 Mile House COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. dba 70 Mile Ranch Division Doug Sinclair 70 Mile House COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. dba Diamond 'S' Division Doug Sinclair Lilooet COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. dba Fraser River Ranch Division Doug Sinclair Williams Lake COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. dba Grindrod Feedlot Division Doug Sinclair Grindrod COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. dba Moon Ranch Division Doug Sinclair Williams Lake COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. dba Warehouse Division Doug Sinclair 9 locations COR Certified Preparation
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. dba Wolf Ranch Division Doug Sinclair Kamloops COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Herb Garden Steven Schmidt Oliver COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
The Uddersmith Dairy Ltd. Soames Smith Rycroft COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Village Cheese Company Kelly Baird Armstrong COR Certified Preparation
Thompson, Mark, Diane & Micah Mark Thompson Cecil Lake COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Tofino Distillery John Gilmour Tofino Certified BCCOP Preparation
Tofino Kombucha Inc. Kelsey Hendricks Tofino COR Certified Preparation
Tree To Me Agricultural Products Andrew Wurz Keremeos COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Triple F Farms Steve Pafos Oliver Certified BCCOP Crop
True Grain Bread Ltd. Bruce Stewart Duncan COR Certified Preparation
Twin Oaks Organic Orchard Karl and Charlotte Hammann Kelowna Certified Low Risk Crop
Twisted Hills Craft Cider Kaylan Madeira and Jo Schneider Cawston COR Certified Preparation
Vale Farms & Vale Farms Grassroots Ltd. Charlotte Ruechel Lumby COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Dair
Vancouver Croissant Ltd. Mr. Shaheen Bhuiyan Burnaby COR Certified Preparation
Vegan Pudding & Co. Manabu Takayama Vancouver COR Certified Preparation
Ven'Amour Organic Farms Steve Venables Cawston COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Vickrey Farms Tyler Vickrey Kelowna Transitional Crop
Village Milling and Spice Byron Weaver Salt Spring Island Certified BCCOP Preparation
Vismaad Farm Surjit S. Lidher Cawston COR Certified Crop
Vispering Vines Ed Clarke Okanagan Falls COR Certified Crop
Vitalus Nutrition Inc. Heather Sarling Abbotsford COR Certified Preparation
Walnut Grove Garlic Farms Al and Diane Matovich Cawston COR Certified Crop
Water Witch Herbs Maryann Abbs 100 Mile House Certified Low Risk Crop/Wild Crop
West Coast Seeds Ltd. Alex Augustyniak Delta COR Certified Crop/Preparation
West Enderby Farm Elaine Spearing Enderby COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Crop
Whistler Elixir Diane Mitchell Whistler Pending
Whistler Therapeutics Corp. Brishna Kamal Pemberton Pending
Wild at Heart Organic Orchard (Blush Lane Organic Orchard) Zenya Horricks Keremeos COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Wilfrid Mennell's Orchard Wilfrid Mennell Cawston COR Certified Crop
Windfall Farm Lisa & Mike Daniels Powell River Certified Low Risk Crop/Livestock (Poultry)/Prepa
Wise Elder Elderberry Farm Skye Hitchcock Mill Bay Certified Low Risk Crop/Preparation
Wolfe's Green Dirt Farm Immian Wolfe Lillooet COR Certified Crop
Worrenberg Farms Ltd. Markus Keller Keremeos COR Certified / Certified BCCOP Preparation
Wyndhaven Farm Tim & Vera Roberts Keremeos COR Certified Crop
Yellow Rose Ventures Ltd. Anne Leeson Kelowna COR Certified Crop
Yukon Berry Farm Kyle Marchuk Whitehorse COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Zehetmeier, Sebastian and Euphrosine Sebastian and Euphrosine Zehetmeier Altona COR Certified Crop
Zimt Artisan Chocolates Ltd. Emma Smith North Vancouver COR Certified Preparation


Read BCOG Fall 2019