Membership Listing, Found 39 entries

Transitional Assessed to the BC Organic Standards and in transition to full organic status. For more information click here.
Pending Application for assessment to the BC Organic Standards submitted - certification review decision pending. For more information click here.

Enterprise Contact City Status Class
641505 B.C. Ltd dba Donnachaidh Dave Reid Aldergrove Certified Farm/Poultry
BK Reid Dave Reid Langley Certified
Brown Schneider Farm Shirlee Schneider,
Moses Brown
Cawston Certified Farm
Casa Blanca Farm Ross Dalpre,
Marlene Dalpre,
Dalpre
Langley Certified Farm
Cedar Isle Farm Jim Grieshaber-Otto Agassiz Certified Farm/Livestock/Poultry
Collin Regehr Farms Collin Regehr Abbotsford Certified Farm/Packer
D & D Farms Dennis Arsene,
Dean Arsene
Abbotsford Certified Farm
DC Duby Hospitality Services Inc. Dominique Duby,
Cindy Duby
Richmond Certified Processor
Earthwise Society James Gates Delta Certified Farm
Farmhouse Lifestyle Ltd. Sheila Martin Pitt Meadows Certified Farm
Filbert Farm Eero Rontu Pitt Meadows Certified Farm
Fiore Farms Inc. Scott Chichester,
Frank Guistra
Rosedale T2 Farm
Forstbauer Family Natural Food Farm Mary Forstbauer,
Niklaus Forstbauer,
Travis Forstbauer
Chilliwack Certified Farm
Friesen Farm Ann Friesen,
Albert Friesen
Aldergrove Certified Farm
Glen Valley Farm dba Close to Home Organics, Mighty Fraser Farm Goods, Pitchfork Organic Farm Chris Bodnar,
Jeremy Pitchford,
Barb Hinde
Abbotsford Certified Farm/Poultry
Glorious Organics Co-op David Catzel,
Dave McCandless,
Susan Davidson
Aldergrove Certified Distributor/Farm/Poultry
Henry Reed Produce Martin Kiewitz,
Tracey Kiewitz
Gibsons Certified Farm
In Season Farms Ltd. Rod Reid,
Gwen Bryson
Abbotsford Certified Farm/Poultry/Processor
John & John's Farm Hong Sop Cho Langley Certified Farm
Matsqui Blue Farms Jennifer Cichanovich Abbotsford Certified Farm
Miellie Meadows Miel Bernstein,
Claus Burner
Agassiz Certified Farm
Mountain Coffee Lionel Robitaille Certified Handler
Olde Fashioned Farm Jacob Enns Chilliwack T1 Farm
Olera Farm Sharmin Gamiet Abbotsford Certified Farm/Packer
Porterfield Farms David Porter Ashcroft Certified Farm
QI Botanical Tea (Canada) Ltd. Garret Chan Vancouver Certified Packer/Processor
Real Raw Food Tom Wilkinson Naramata Pending Processor/Handler/Packer
Reid Farm Greg Reid Chilliwack Certified Farm/Poultry
Sleeping Mountain Organic Farms Marshall Potts Yarrow Certified Farm/Poultry/Processor
Sproule and Sons Sproule Neil ,
Jacqui Sproule
Oyama Certified Farm
The Farmacy Shauna Gavigan Chilliwack T3 Farm
Thomas Reid Farms Dave Reid,
Karen Reid
Langley Certified Distributor/Farm/Poultry
Triple Jims Enterprises Jim Henderson Chilliwack Certified Processor
TRU Buy-O-Logical Foods Ltd. Ron Warkentin Abbotsford Certified Packer
Warkentin Organic Farm Ron Warkentin,
Bette Warkentin
Abbotsford Certified Farm
Willowbee Organic Farms Mitchell Potts Chilliwack Certified Farm
Yarrow EcoVillage Community Farm including Ohm Organic Farm, Osprey Organic Farm, Soban Farm Meg Jordan Chilliwack/Yarrow Certified Farm
Yarrow Organic Country Farm Cora Zalot Yarrow Certified Farm
Zebroff's Organic Farm George Zebroff,
Anna Zebroff
Cawston Certified Farm/Processor